Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED EMPEROR EMPRESS FIGURESA pair of antique Chinese hand carved from natural materials statuettes depicting Emperor and Empress seated on a throne in a royal robe. The Empress is holding Ruyi Scepter in the left hand with a reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EMPEROR FIGURINES AND ORIENTAL WOOD PLAQUEA set of three Chinese items. A pair of hand-carved from natural materials statuettes depicting Emperor and Empress seated on thrones and wearing royal robes. Both presented on wooden stands. A woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Big Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & EmperesPair Big Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & Emperess: finely carved as Emperor and Empress standing in robes with high hair dresses while holding necklace, sword and gift wraps in their hands, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Emperor and EmpressAntique Chinese Carved Emperor and Empress, circa 1900, markings at base. Size: 18" x 3.5" x 2.75" (46 x 9 x 7 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Mask of Emperor & EmpressCHINESE ROSEWOOD HAND CARVED MASKS EMPEROR & EMPRESS DRAGONS”. 10hx7wx5dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & Empress民國 象牙雕策馬帝王後像一對 Pair of Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & Empress: finely carved emperor and empressSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress: finely carved with decorative robes and headdresses, seated on elaborately carved openwork thrones, signed on the base, African ivory, Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress FigurinesPair of Antique Chinese Polychrome Painted Carved Emperor and Empress Figurines. Each is signed on the base. Measures 8-1/4" x 2-1/4". Please note; this lot contains material which may be subject to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Royal HeadsAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Emperor and Empress Head Sculptures. Quite old, very light in weight. Unsigned. Crazing to paint, small loss to urna on the Empress. Emperor measures 9-1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Emperor & Empress Carved FiguresDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Chinese Emperor and Empress carved ivory-colored resin figures on wooden stand, with intricate etched details and patterns. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress Snuff Bottles: finely carved as an emperor and empress in layered robes sitting atop elephants, the ornately dressed elephants stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone FiguresTwo antique Chinese carved soapstone figures; an Emperor and Empresses, standing with robes; H: 8 1/4" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Finely Carved Emperor Empress FiguresChinese finely hand-carved figures of the Emperor and Empress in formal attire, seated, signed on underside, set on wooden bases. This lot cannot be exported from Canada. Figures measure 5.5 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED RESIN EMPEROR EMPRESSA pair of Chinese resin carved Emperor and Empress figurines. Rich in detail, full plastic presentation of the Empress and of the Emperor in magnificently patterned, floor-long robes with Ruyi scepterSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED & CARVED CHINESE EMPEROR PANELA LOVELY ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED AND CARVED CHINESE EMPEROR PANEL SET ON A LUCITE BASE. PIECE MEASURES 13 1/4" BY 8 1/2" WITHOUT THE BASE. WITH THE BASE IT MEASURES 17" BY 12". SHIPPING IS $30 WITHIN THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Rosewood Emperor & Empress MasksPair Hand Carved Rosewood Emperor and Empress Masks, approx 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Puzzle-Ball Chess Set, 19th C.Antique Chinese Puzzle-Ball Chess Set, 19th C. One side stained red, the other natural, carved as Chinese emperors, empresses, officials, elephants and equestrian figures, each on top of a puzzle ballSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Ancestral / Emperor EmpressPair of Antique Chinese Ancestral / Emperor Empress Portraits, watercolor hand painted, sight size 19-1/2 x 13-1/2 inches or 31 x 23 inches overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Highly Carved Figures Sculptures. EmperorPair Chinese Highly Carved Figures Sculptures. Emperor and Empress. -- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Chinese Emperor and Empress Carved FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique pair of chinese statues figurines depicting Chinese Empress and Emperor. Carved with attention to details and ornate patterned textures and further embellished with a brSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE COIN EMPEROR & EMPRESS SCULPTURESUnique sculptures. Chinese coins fashioned to form emperor & empress sculptures. Carved polychrome heads, hands, feet and base. Each measures 16 1/2" H x 4" W x 4" D. Total weight 4lbs., 12oz. THIRD PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Chinese Malachite EmperorsDESCRIPTION: A pair of carved Chinese malachite sculptures of a regal emperor and empress. Designed with malachite tiles engraved with intricate dragon motifs along with traditional Chinese designs anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Carved Wood FigureDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese Emperor Carved Wood Figure. This finely carved sculpture depicts an Emperor in a seated position dressed in an elaborated costume. This is an antique sculpture hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Lacquered & Gilt Wood Chinese Emperor SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese carved wood emperor sculpture polychrome lacquered throughout and parcel gilt depicted wearing armor, a crown and boots with his left hand raised and gripping an orb withSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsUnusual Antique Chinese Hand Carved Jade Double Chop with Dragon TopUS$10
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique jade chinese hand carved Antique jade chinese hand carvedUS$100
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese jade hand carved . ANTIQUE Chinese Jade Ce Chinese jade hand carved . ANTIQUE Chinese JadeUS$50
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Ink Stone with 3 Chops, Carved DragonUS$10
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Antique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Chop with 4 Different ChopsUS$10
872 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Solid Gold Chinese Large Hand Carved Jade WIDE Link BraceletUS$1(1 bid)