Sold2022Raoul Dufy "L'eglise de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Eight Laure Japy Dinner Plates Diameter 11 3/4A Set of Eight Laure Japy Dinner Plates 20th century in the L'Arbre Aux Oiseaux pattern, for Limoges. Diameter 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of Arnold Scaasi and Parker LadSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" BooksDESCRIPTION: Volumes I-IV (assembled) of "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre peint", published by Editions Motte, Geneva, 1972. Full cloth, without dust jackets. Volume I numbered 908 of 1200.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre PeintRaoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint, Maurice Laffaille. Editions Motte, 1972, Volume I only, No. 1088 of 1200, hardcover in jacket, errata slip laid in, text in French, 11.25"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, ORCHESTRAFramed color lithograph, "L' Orchestra", Raoul Dufy (France, 1877-1953), sight: 12.75"h, 17.5"w, overall: 21.5"h, 26"w, 6lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy "L'atelier de Perpignan" from VacancesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy "Dans le jardin de Montsaunes" from VacancesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy, Interior of Studio, Ink DrawingRaoul Dufy, interior of studio, ink drawing, signed L/R, 8" x 10 1/2" (sheet), framed 18" x 21". Provenance: Private Collection, Manchester, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930, Eugene Montfort. La Belle-Enfant ou L'Amour a Quarante Ans. Ambrose Vollard, #264/340 with 16 etchings and 78 line illustrations by Dufy, this copy with proof printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - L'OrchestreArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: L'Orchestre Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 1000 Publisher: Flammarion ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy (1877-1953 French) Portrait Drawing Ink onRaoul Dufy (1877-1953 French) Portrait Drawing Ink on Paper 21''x15'' Sight. A simple modernist face painting signed l.r. Galerie ''La Boutique d'Art'', Nice France label on verso. Gallery framed 33''See Sold Price
Sold2021Atelier Raoul Dufy L'Amour Woodcut Artist's ProofDufy, after Raoul (French, 1877-1953), L'Amour, woodcut on woven paper, second edition, printed posthumously, c.1955, stamped lower left and marked Epreuve d'Artiste xx/xxx in pencil lower right, imprSee Sold Price
Sold2015RAOUL DUFY (French. 1877-1953)“Baigneuse”. Signed in plate l/r. Circa 1930. Etching. Measuring 8 1/2" by 12 1/2". Framed under glass. (Cond: some foxing) (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy; 20thC. French Lithograph SignedHand colored color lithograph. The Three Graces. Signed in the plate and having an atelier stamp l.r.; 10.75in. X 12.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953) Birdcage, LithographSigned in print, l.c. dated 1939. Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 18-1/2"wOverall: 21-3/4"h x 26-3/5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIANE VON FURSTENBERG DUFY WOODCUT PRINT DRESS, 1970s.White cotton/rayon jersey knit with Raoul Dufy's "La Danse" repeating pattern of dancing sailor and woman in tropical setting, having long sleeve, collar and self ties. Labeled. B-34, L-45. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 44 - Hiver 1982Arts d'Afrique Noire 44 - Hiver 1982 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 21 - Printemps 1977Arts d'Afrique Noire 21 - Printemps 1977 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price