Sold2021TN Nomura, Space FighterTN Nomura, Space Fighter, Japan, tin, function ok, paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022TN NOMURA INTERPLANETARY SPACE FIGHTER TOYVintage circa 1960's tin litho Super Jet V-7 Space Fighter made by TN Nomura in Japan. Missing wing, age related wear, not working. Measures 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, Space StationTN Nomura, Space Station, Japan, tin, bat. drive + function ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-XTN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-X, Japan, 39 cm, tin, function not checked, paint d., box C 3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Robby Studebaker Space Patrol CarTN Nomura, Robby Studebaker Space Patrol Car, Japan, 20 cm, tin, paint d., rust d., not complete, please inspect, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Solar X Space RocketTN Nomura, Solar X Space Rocket, Japan, mixed constr., bat,drive ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Super Jet V-7 Space Fighter JapanTin lithographed battery operated Super Jet V-7 Space Fighter, TN Japan. Approx. 12" long. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked well at the time, however needed some coaxing. Shows playwearSee Sold Price
Sold2016TN Japan Tin Mobile Space TV Unit Including HelmetTN Nomura Japan Tin Mobile Space TV Unit . Missing the trailer which was essentially just a place for the batteries. Rare toy especially with the original astronaut helmet. Wear and roughness on thisSee Sold Price
Sold20161960's B/O Nomura Space Pacer Toy, Boxed, JapanLot consists of a boxed, battery operated "Space Pacer" by Nomura, TN Japan, circa 1960's. Untested. Battery compartment is clean. Toy shows some playwear with light signs of yellowing. Includes origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nomura TN Japan Battery Op Tin Litho Space StationNomura T.N. Japan battery operated tin litho space station. Displays nicely with some light aint loss and wear from play and age. The one antenna appears to have damage. Toy is untested. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robby Space PatrolJapan - 1950's - 13" Long. Made by Nomura (T.N). Marked "Made in Japan" and has the "T.N" logo. Great lithography, all plastic undamaged.See Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP X-70 TULIP ROBOT w/ BOXNomura battery operated Space Robot with T.V. Camera and Screen "X-70 Tulip" Robot. Made in Japan. All original and complete. A very clean example with nice colors. All functions worked when tested. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Dream Car CoupeTN Nomura, Dream Car Coupe, Japan, 41 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Dream Car CabrioTN Nomura, Dream Car Cabrio, Japan, 41 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024TN, Space Commander Space StationTN, Space Commander Space Station, Japan, tin, bat. drive ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Mechanized RobotTN Nomura, Mechanized Robot, Japan, tin, bat. drive + function ok, box C 1-, min. traces due to opening on bottom plates of feet, otherwise C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019TN Nomura, Robby RobotTN Nomura, Robby Robot, Japan, 33 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb ok, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Smokey Bear JeepTN Nomura, Smokey Bear Jeep, Japan, 27 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Okt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Tourist BusTN Nomura, Tourist Bus, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., chrome min. faded, otherwise good condition, box C 2- (1 side pasted)See Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, Mechanical RobotTN Nomura, Mechanical Robot, Japan, tin, function ok (does not run straight because of stand damage to the rollers of feet), paint d., one flap of hood missing, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, VW Kafer CabrioletTN Nomura, VW Kafer Cabriolet, Japan, 33 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb ok, Reprobox, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Grosser CadillacTN Nomura, Big Cadillac, Japan, 64 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Space Force Triad Fighter Vehicle and Captain figure Palitoy Sealed boxed.£200
4 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.3B/3B Historic Home W/Entertainment Building, Custom Garage and 4 RV Hookups on 2 AcresUS$325,000
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$170(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping ofUS$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Vico Magistretti Artemide Italian Space Age Demetrio Coffee Table Italy. LabelUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$74(5 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$62(4 bids)