Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Mentholatum-For Piles, Burns &Drug Store Sign, Mentholatum-For Piles, Burns & Sprains, paper lithograph w/extremely colorful Oriental vignettes, framed under Plexiglas, Exc cond, 42"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indiana Beach "Use Stairs or Elevator" Paper SignIndiana Beach "Use Stairs or Elevator" Paper Sign. Dimensions: 22 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, 19th century, charão lacquer rods, gold decoration, landscape figures, gouache painted paper. Signs of use, minor restorations. Dim .: 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Balenciaga Papier Zip-Around Sight ClutchBalenciaga Papier Zip-Around Sight Clutch Envelope Style Bag. Black With Olive Green Zippered Gussets. Attached Mirror Accessory Wrapped In Original Paper. Very Few Signs Of Use, Except For Some PressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 WWII USMC Marine Corps PatchesOriginal WWII patches as shown. See pictures for details. Good condition for its age, with signs of use and some paper and glue residue on the backs. 2nd MARDIV, MAC, Amphibious Command, 6th MARDIV, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade Sign. Paper Mache Storefront Indian.Trade Sign. Paper Mache Storefront Indian. Painted paper mache figure with wooden base. 77” h x 20”. Wear from use, otherwise, good to fair condition. Est. $300-600. Buyer is responsible for shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lammert Furniture Co. Hexagonal Table with Carved Legs.Made of quarter sawn oak with original finish. Paper label. Signs of wear consistent with age and use. Top re-glued with some stains. (Good). 19-1/2" x 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust WatchTwo-Tone, Fits Up To Approximately 7.5 Inch Wrist. See Photos For Condition And Some Signs Of Wear Commensurate With Age And Use. No Papers. Wire Transfer Or In-Person Cashier's Check Will Be The OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Shotgun Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Self-Loading Shotguns paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY UNUSUAL TIN STANDUP PAL DRINK DISPLAY.This is a very unusual Pal sign with a paper front and a tin backing with an original easel to stand up. There are areas of wear and signs of use, however the sign has an absolutely great look and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Do Not Hump Sign [154515]Paper, Do Not Hump Sign, 14x11". Several creases, 1" tear and signs of use. Please inspect.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Paper Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco Sign21.5" wide x 33.5" high total size. Fair condition. Free pickup or we'll drop at our shipper for a $3 fee.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 'Mandarin' fan, 19thChina, mid 19th century, rods in black lacquer with gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted on paper. Box in lacquered wood. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 50,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINTSLot of three framed botanical prints, each one measuring a total of 24.5" tall x 18.75" wide. Condition: intentional yellowing to paper, frames may show minor signs of use and wear, see images. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Small Halloween Pumpkin LanternsBoth about 3" tall with 1 rough texture lantern and other paper Mache version, both with nice paper inserts. They show light signs of use, C8See Sold Price
Sold2024James Bond 007 Moonraker Movie PosterJames Bond 007 Moonraker Movie Poster (1979) Starring Roger Moore and Lois Chiles. Has some discoloration to paper, repairs to tears and signs of use. All have minor tearing and creasing unless notedSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Hohner's No. P3 Trutone Pitch Pipe A-440 in original boxM. Hohner's No. P3 Trutone Pitch Pipe A-440 in original box with original wrapping paper. Great condition showing light signs of use, one tiny ding. Clean and shiney with no scratches. Some fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE PAINTED PAPER MACHE TRAYMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 1.25" x W 20" x D 12.5" Condition: Losses and few cracks to paper mache. Few paint losses. Signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot (2) WWI US Military Mess KitsOriginal WWI mess kits, and marked spoon. See pictures for dates and maker marks. Good condition for their age, with signs of use and age. One has burn marks on the bottom from field stove usage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Dilly Beverages Advertising SignNice vintage single sided tin Dilly Beverages advertising sign. SIgn is in nice condition with paint loss, rice paper marks, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAugust 20, 1887 - 1st Edition - "Culture's Garland" by Eugene FieldUS$100
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,150(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China and Paper Cups - Sauce Gravy BoatsUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Early Railroad Timetables and Travel Brochures - Grand Rapids and Indiana, Chicago Milwaukee &US$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsChicago and North Western Railroad Clear Cast Tall Globe, Adlake and Dressel Burner PotsUS$30