Sold20175 Pieces of Hand Painted and Transfer Decorated China.Five Various Pieces of Hand Painted and transfer Decorated China. Tallest measures 14-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATES England, 20thTWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATES England, 20th Century Hand-painted and transfer-decorated borders feature cornucopias and musical instruments. Factory marks and numbered 946. Diameters 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021(15) Mackenzie Childs Painted Glass Table Items(15) Mackenzie Childs painted glass table items to include transfer decorated 5-piece cup and pitcher set, 8-1/4" H and 6" H, pair hand painted champagne coupes, 5" H, (2) hand painted footed sherbetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 paint decorated pantry boxes w hand painted floral decoration - 5 1/2" x 10" diam & 6"x10"Lot of 3 paint decorated pantry boxes w hand painted floral decoration - 5 1/2" x 10" diam & 6"x10" diam (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 paint decorated firkin buckets w hand painted floral decoration - 5"x5" diam; 10"x10" diamLot of 3 paint decorated firkin buckets w hand painted floral decoration - 5"x5" diam; 10"x10" diam & 10 1/2"x9" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banquet Lamp, Opaque White Art Glass, DecoratedBanquet Lamp, Opaque White Art Glass, Decorated, 27.5" X 8.5", Hand Painted Floral Decor, Shade Has Some Paint Wear On Shade, Electrified, Stan Warren Collection, Missouri.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Hand Painted Parcel Gilt Table Items(4) Hand painted parcel gilt table items to include egg form gilt footed vase in floral hand painted surround, 6" h, Rosenthal transfer floral decorated lidded jar, 4" H x 5-1/4" W and 3-piece LimogesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH VERNIS MARTIN PARLOUR CABINET C.1890A French Vernis Martin paint decorated parlour cabinet having hand painted courting scenes circa 1890. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 21.75" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Crown Devon Pottery Boxes, EnglandTwo Crown Devon Pottery Boxes, England Decorated with hand painted and transfer elements. Damage and repair. Height respectively: 10-10.5 cm, width respectively: 9-11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MacKenzie Childs Hand Painted StoolMacKenzie Childs painted Stool. Plaque on underside. Paint decorated throughout. 25" W, 18.5" H, 13" D. Condition report: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated 1 Drawers StandLate 19thC, yellow and green with hand painted floral decoration , dovetailed drawer. 32.5 tall x 30.5 wide x 17.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. HORNER. Paint Decorated Curved Glass Vitrine.Signed R.J. Horner. Hand painted, brass gallery, mirror back and with crown glass. From an East 77th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 57" h x 30" w x 16.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HAND-PAINTED FLORAL DESIGN NESTING TABLES(lot of 3) Paint decorated nesting tables, 20th c., tops in hand-painted polychrome florals, rising on turned legs, ending on bridge feet, largest: approx 26.5"h, 18"w, 12"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Petty Paint Decorated Great Point Lighthouse Nantucket Band BoxJean Petty Paint Decorated Great Point Lighthouse Nantucket Band Box, lid with hand painted historic scene of sailing vessels off Great Point Light, signed lower right "Jean Petty 2004" Height 5.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Porcelain Paint Decorated Spaniel Gentleman PipeEnglish, 19th century. A hand painted porcelain gentleman's pipe of a standing spaniel; ht. 5, wd. 4, dp. 2 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Paint Decorated Porcelain Setter PipeEnglish, 19th century. A hand painted gentleman's pipe of an English setter; ht. 5, wd. 4, dp. 1.25 inches. Item is in good overall condition with minor paint loss with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adams Style Paint Decorated Side Chair. Cream groAdams Style Paint Decorated Side Chair. Cream ground with decorative floral & garland hand painted design. Shaped woven cane seat.-- Dimensions: H: 36.5 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Adams style Paint Decorated Vintage Arm Chair. Pierced back with hand painted flowers and trim.Adams style Paint Decorated Vintage Arm Chair. Pierced back with hand painted flowers and trim. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 19 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A Paint Decorated Porcelain Figural Gentleman PipeEnglish, 19th century. A hand painted porcelain gentleman's pipe of a gentleman in top hat and coat; ht. 3.5, wd. 3, dp. 1.75 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Herend Porcelain Hand Painted Dresser Box​​​Hungarian, 20th century. A hand paint decorated dresser box by Herend, having fishnet designed panther on lid, case with gold trim festoon design; ht. 1.5, wd. 6.5, dp. 3.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORAL PAINT DECORATED MIRRORED VANITY TABLEPaint decorated vanity/ dressing table, 20th c., having top swing mirror, over case fitted with seven drawers, ornamented in hand-painted florals, rising on bracket feet, approx 47.5"h, 48.25"w, 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th C. Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trinket BoxEarly 19th C. Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box, Yellow Ground with Polychrome Floral Hand Painted Decoration, Original Wire Hinges, Pegged Construction.. 4"h x 7 1/2"l 5"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Paint Decorated Porcelain Figural Pipe of Gentleman with InstrumentContinental, 19th century. A hand painted figural gentleman's pipe of a seated gentleman with string instrument; ht. 3.5, wd. 2.5, dp. 1.5 inches. Overall good condition, having paint loss with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Paint Decorated Miniature Dresser and Mirror. Hand painted surface with squiggle spaghettiFolk Art Paint Decorated Miniature Dresser and Mirror. Hand painted surface with squiggle spaghetti like design. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Balloon Shaped Chandelier, Metal Paint Decorated with 5 ArmsUS$1,100
1 day LeftFellowsTwo Aynsley plates, Royal Worcester plate and dish and one Royal Crown Derby vasePreview Only
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820US$3,500
1 day LeftFellowsChinese enamel on copper box, blue and white water pot and a high sided bowlPreview Only
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA671 Vintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Lidded Hand Painted Dresser BoxUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA ROYAL VIENNA GILT DECORATED & HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATE, SIGNEDUS$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWeller Eocean Rose 1898-1918 Art Pottery Border Collie Dog Portrait Vase E BlakeUS$700