Sold2016Five Bronze Objects, Qing DynastyFive Bronze Objects This group comprises a 'dragon' brush rest, a small circular mirror, a water coupe in the form of a three-legged toad, a small casting of a Buddhist lion, and a small square form sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Water Dropper With Face Of Buddha C. 19th.c., H 2'' W 3''Bronze Water Dropper With Face Of Buddha C. 19th.c., H 2'' W 3'' Mellow brown patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Small Asian TablewaresA collection of twelve small Asian tablewares to include a small Korean vase, a Chinese Famille verte snuff bottle, a bronze water dropper, a porcelain pepper-form water dropper, etc. Tallest vase: 3-See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Korean Bronze Covered Water DropperOld Korean bronze covered water dropper with all over elaborate designs to body and face, bird finial; includes silk pouch; generally good condition; H 2" x W 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Censer tripod monkey feet signedSmall Chinese Bronze Censer with tripod monkey feet signed with a 6 character Ming Mark . Lion face handles. light wear.signs of use, 2.5 " high X 3" diameterSee Sold Price
2018A group of Asian decorative objectsIncluding two pair of binding shoes, a lion form water dropper, a petrified stone snuff bottle, a polychrome wood carved figure, a polychrome head of a male, a Buddha head, a small carved stone amuletSee Sold Price
Sold202219c Chinese bronze SEAL Buddhist lionLate 19th century small Chinese bronze seal with sitting Buddhist lion on top, looking to his right. Pleasantly heavy piece with very good casting and chiseling, great facial expression, beautiful patSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID-19TH CENTURY SMALL BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKBronze ribbon clock with footed base, key. Mechanical watch movement. A mid-19th century small bronze mantle clock designed with a bronze ribbon crest ornament and enamel clock face. Mechanical watchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Oval Inkstone with Imperial MotifChinese Gilt Bronze Oval Ink stone with Imperial Motif and poem on the underside, signed.A water-dropper Chinese: is a small device used in Asian calligraphy. It's a container designed to hold a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY BRONZE LION & GAZELLE SCULPTUREUnsigned. Dimensions: H 9.5" x W 8" x D 4" Condition: Couple cracks (from casting). Small areas of patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Censer, 18th - 19th CenturyA Chinese bronze incense burner dating from the 18th to 19th century. The incense burner stands upon a small foot with a Greek key band, and there are 2 guardian lion faces on the body. The band at thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Lion's Head Knife Pommel5th-4th century BC. A bronze fitting in the form of the forepart of a lion; large head with engraved details to the face and mane, hole to the mouth; small forelegs to the underside with paws hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT GOD OF WEALTHA SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT GOD OF WEALTH Casting seated on a recumbent lion above a lotus base, the left hand raised holding a mongoose, the figure depicted clad in an armour, the stern face flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze water dropper. China. 19th century. Cast in theBronze water dropper. China. 19th century. Cast in the form of a winged myhtical animal. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Water DropperBronze Water Dropper Cast in the form a recumbent qilin. Ming Dynasty {Length: 3 3/4 inches (9.5 cm)} [Overall wear]See Sold Price
Sold2024A small bronze lion, Nuremberg, 16th/17th centuryA small bronze lion, Nuremberg, 16th/17th centuryBronze mit dunkler Patina. Ausdrucksstarke Figur eines liegenden Löwen. Sich auf kräftige Pranken stützend, hebt er den Kopf mit breitem Grinsen an.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt bronze water dropper. China. 18th century.Size: high 7.5cm wide, 10.5cm heavy 474gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Toad Form Bronze Water DropperChinese bronze water dropper, in the form of a 'chanchu' (three-legged toad), the underside marked, 3.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Bronze Water DropperQing Dynasty, in the form of a piece of fruit which is decorated with insects. Dimensions: 5" x 2", 2 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Lion Face FontA bronze architectural lion face font with framing mane. Size: 16"H x 16"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Patinated Bronze Water DropperJapanese Patinated Bronze Water Dropper, 19th c., modeled as an old gnarled pine stump with a frog and worm, base inscribed, h. 1 3/4 in., w. 2 1/2 in., d. 2 1/8 in. Provenance: Nagatani, Inc., ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Lion Face FontA bronze architectural lion face with framing mane. Size: 16"H x 16"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
616 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletLion Head Wall Fountain made of Bronze Statue - Size: 32"L x 22"W x 70"H.US$2,750
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT BRONZE FIGURE OF SIBILMYEON GWANEUM, UNIFIED SILLA DYNASTY€2,000
727 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletImpressive Large Cupid Fountain Made of Bronze Statue Size: 32" x 28" x 61"HUS$3,150
617 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletEleven feet tall Bronze, Tiered Outdoor pond Fountain - Size: 55" x 55" x 135"HUS$11,250
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ SMALL LION FACE PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ SMALL LION FACE PENDANTUS$185
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Chongzhen bronze tire lion face ear table several furnacesUS$100