Sold2020(16) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER COMPOTES, SUGAR SETS(lot of 16) Weighted sterling silver compotes, sugar and creamer sets, makers include: Gorham, Empire Silver Co., Alvin Silver Co., Frank M. Whiting & Co., (six) with crystal compote bowl, (one) emeraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Kirk & Gorham sterling table articlescomprising: Gorham oval bread tray and sugar & creamer; Kirk compote (monogrammed), pair of salt & pepper shakers, ashtrays, and salt cellars, 14 pieces total, 30.05 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Creamer Sugar, Compote, Candlesticks, etc.Hamilton Weighted Creamer & Sugar, Columbia Weighted 4 1/2" Footed Compote, Columbia Weighted Candlesticks, Sterling Napkin Ring & Gorham Heart Shaped Dish 966 4 1/2" x 5" - Appr. 3.0 troy ounces withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Octagonal Form Etched Tea ServiceGorham Sterling Octagonal Form Etched Tea Service, Comprising teapot with stand (height 11 inches), creamer, covered sugar (7 inches), and compote; all marked on base with Gorham marks; sugar marked ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Grouping of Weighted SterlingPair of Webster candlesticks, pair of International Courtship pattern candlesticks, Fisher Rose Bouquet pattern salt & pepper, salt & pepper, Hamilton sugar & creamer, compote, Rogers compote, GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 6) Gorham sterling silver coffee and tea(lot of 6) Gorham sterling silver coffee and tea service in the "Plymouth" pattern, consisting of a teapot, coffee pot, a creamer and compote with gilt wash interiors, and lidded sugar bowl, largest:See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP(12) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP including a Gorham pierced bowl, a Meridian swing handle basket, a Whiting sugar and creamer, Mueck-Carey salt & pepper shakers, 3 weighted compotes, a weighted suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Sugar & Creamer with hand hammeredGorham Sterling Sugar & Creamer with hand hammered decoration. Sugar Wth. 6 3/8" Creamer Ht. 3 1/2". 8oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SUGAR, CREAMER & TRAYProvidence, Rhode Island; each piece with maker's marks and further marked "Sterling"; the creamer and sugar each numbered "2507"; the tray in the "Chippendale" pattern; approximately 413 grams total;See Sold Price
Sold20233 PC GORHAM STERLING SUGAR & CREAMERGorham Sterling Silver Cream 2 3/4".and Sugar. Reed & Barton Ornate Sugar Shell 6 2/8". Approximate Silver Weight 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Rogers Sterling Silver Compotes & Sugar / Creamer - A pair of Rogers Sterling stemmed compotesPair Rogers Sterling Silver Compotes & Sugar / Creamer - A pair of Rogers Sterling stemmed compotes with pierced band, weighted bases, 5 7/8" h x 6 3/8" dia, Condition: Some dents to rim and bases. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Salts and Accessories19th-20th century. A pair of .900 silver master salts with medallion decoration, in original leather case, a pair of sterling casters, a sterling lidded salt, a Gorham sterling sugar and creamer, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING TEA POT SUGAR CREAMERGORHAM STERLING TEA POT SUGAR CREAMER Elegant pattern shaped like Aladdin’s lamp. With urn shaped finials on teapot and sugar bowl lid. Monogrammed with a D. Sterling weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerA 19th century Gorham sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer. Both have a hallmark at the bottom. Dimensions are: 4 1/4 inches wide X 3 1/2 inches tall, 10.795 cm X 8.89 cm. Total weight: 334.31 g (10See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Creamer & Sugar 3034Appr. 10 troy ounces - 6" Handle to Handle & 3 1/2" to top of handle. Creamer is 4 1/2" Spout to Handle and 5" to top of handle - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Creamer & Sugar, (7.3 T.O)Gorham Sterling Creamer & Sugar, (7.3 T.O). 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar And CreamerGorham sterling silver sugar and creamer. Size: 3.5 in. h., 2.25 in. h. (weighs 7.73 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver sugar and creamer, 5.5oztGorham sterling silver sugar and creamer, 5.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Compote, Sugar and Creamer:Sterling Silver Compote, Sugar and Creamer: Hamilton Pierced Rim Compote is 6"T, Weighted Base. Has Dents. Manchester Handled Sugar Bowl is 2 1/4"T at Handles. Dunkirk Creamer with Wooden Handle is 3See Sold Price
Sold2022[4] Assorted Sterling Silver Base Compote, Sugar, Creamer and Toothpick Holder[4] Assorted Sterling Silver Base Compote, Sugar, Creamer and Toothpick Holder. size: x2 glasses 3.25h 4.25w other thing 3h 2.25w tray 4.5h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham & Wallace Sterling Creamer & Sugar Sets(1) Gorham sterling silver creamer & sugar set with engraved initial monograms. Stamped with Gorham hallmarks, STERLING, A4445 A. 212 total grams approx. Creamer handle height 4 7/8". (2) Wallace sterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Crown Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set 38 Pieces Dinner ServiceUS$10