Sold2016Opera Soda Self Framed Advertising Sign.This French-Canadian sign has a great pop art image of an Opera soda bottle. The sign has bold, unfaded colors. There are two added mounting holes, a few scrapes and edge wear, mostly on the top rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola "Things Go Better with Coke" Advertising SignMetal Coca-Cola vertical self framed advertising sign of rectangular form in vertical orientation, reads "Drink Coca-Cola Things Go Better with Coke", featuring stylized lettering and iconic Coca-ColaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Soda Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1948. It has moderate fading and paint loss with scrapes to the edges. The field has nice colors with some scuffing to the embossed areas as well as a few prominent scrapes. (Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Soda Self Framed Embossed Advertising Sign.Sign has some added holes in the frame as well as scuffs and paint loss. The field does show some prominent scrapes to the embossed areas. (Good - Very Good). 54 - 1/2" x 18 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024MONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNMONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided rectangular form with an oval-shaped inset chromolithographic scene depicting a large colonial-themed huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Insurance Co. of New York Self Framed Tin Advertising SignA Continental Insurance Co. of New York Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign Early 20th Century 30 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Golden Wedding Coffee Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign appears to be hand drawn. It does have moderate soiling and oxidation with some scrapes and wear to the mounting holes. (Very Good). 39" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pepsi Double Dot Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign has moderate oxidation and soiling with a bend in the center, paint loss and a couple tears in the metal.Condition:(Fair).Dimensions57" x 33".Condition:(Fair).Dimensions57" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016Double Cola Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This is a very clean example with a virtually flawless field and only minor scrapes to the borders. Condition (Excellent Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2017Diet Rite Cola Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign has great colors with a very clean field. Frame has some rubs and light paint loss. (Excellent). 54" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sprite Self-Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is stamped "MCA" in the bottom right corner. The field has a couple light scrapes, a few dings and what appears to be some paper marks to the right of the mouth of the bottle. There are also someSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Black Americana Armour's 3ft Tin Ham SignSelf Framed Tin Advertising Sign, measures 38" x 13". Some surface wear, a rare Sign very seldom seen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola With Trade Mark Tail SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) self framed soda advertising sign. Good color and gloss. There are a couple touched up chips in the field and the entire perimeter has been repainted. Marked Tenn Enamel,See Sold Price
Sold2019Anchor Line Tin Advertising SignAnchor Line Steam Ship Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign - 38" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Self Framed Egg-O-See Tin Advertising Sign.This scarce sign was made by The Meek Company, Coshocton Ohio. It has great graphics which show a boy eating his Egg-O-See and telling his dog that there will not be any leftovers. It retains its origSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.US$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE HICKMAN & EBBERT CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ WAGON GRAPHICUS$150