Sold2017Giclee After Edvard Munch, "Woman in Three Stages"An enhanced giclee on canvas, after Edvard Munch (Norway, 1863 - 1944), "Woman in Three Stages" original ca 1894, canvas size 21x25, size as framed 25x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Edvard Munch - Woman in Three PhasesEdvard Munch "Woman in Three Phases". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edvard Munch: Women (Study)Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944)Attributed: Women (Study) Manner of. Tempera and gouache on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears a faint collector's stamp and graphite notations. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch: Women - StudyEdvard Munch (Norwegian 1863-1944)Attributed: Women - Study gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower right and marked on reverse. The reverse also bears a partial stamp from an examination serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch: Women (Study)Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944) Manner of: Women (Study) Manner of. Tempera and gouache on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears a faint collector's stamp and graphite notations. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edvard Munch - Women on the BridgeEdvard Munch "Women on the Bridge" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edvard Munch - Women on the BridgeEdvard Munch "Women on the Bridge" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Gustav Klimt: Three stages of Woman life statueItem: After Gustav Klimt: Three stages of Woman life statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11 x W. 5,2 inch The 3 Life Phases of the WomSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOODBLOCK AFTER EDVARD MUNCHVintage Woodblock after Edvard Munch. Mans Head in Womans Hair. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 17"x20"x1". Weight 3 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edvard Munch after Norwegian Expressionism tempera painting woman portraitTempera on paper, painting. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10 in. (23,5 x 25,3 cm). Edvard Munch (1863-1944, Norwegian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depic ts a woman portrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Mixed Media DrawingExceptional black ink drawing over colored chalks, figure of a woman (possibly a study for Munch's "Madonna"), attributed* to Edvard Munch (1863-1944). Signed with the artist's initials. The reverse cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Edvard MunchEdvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944), "Kvinne som tar linnetet pa" (Woman Putting on her Nightgown), 1896, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right, image: 11"h x 7.25"w, sheet (unframed): 16.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Edv Munch" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a male and a female figure seated by a sunlit window. Upon careful inspection, the woman apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edvard Munch* (1863-1944) Ink & Chalk DrawingBlack ink and sanguine chalk drawing on laid paper, portrait of a woman's head in profile, pencil signed (Edvard Munch*, 1863-1944). 6 7/8 x 5 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no appareSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDVARD MUNCH [d'apres] - Naken kvinne ved sengen -Artist: Edvard Munch [d'apres] (Norwegian, 1863 - 1944). Title: "Naken kvinne ved sengen [Nude woman at bedside]". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Dimensions: Image size: 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDVARD MUNCH (1863-1944) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION POSTER, MOUNTED, 20IN x 32IN (51cm x 81cm)Edvard Munch (1863-1944) original Liverpool Exhibition from 1972. The underlying piece is titled Loving Woman (Madonna) after the original which was painted in 1902. It is trimmed and mounted to a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Pen & Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on heavy wove paper, woman with a purse or pail, signed* (Edvard Munch, 1863-1944). 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframed.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edvard Munch Picture PrintWomen walking down a village street. Signed in plate on lower right. 14.5" X 11" (22" X 18.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Framed Currier and Ives Hand ColoredA Group of Three Framed Currier and Ives Hand Colored Lithographs, 19th Century, Including 'Stages of Woman's Life from the Cradle to the Grave', 'Stages of Man's Life from the Cradle to the Grave', aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Rare Books, Including Fifteen Thousand Miles By Stage (1911)Three Rare Books. Includes: Carrie Adell Strahorn, Fifteen Thousand Miles By Stage, A Woman's Unique Experience during Thirty Years of Path Finding and Pioneering from the Missouri to the Pacific andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sam Norkin Published Ink DrawingsThree Sam Norkin Published Ink Drawings India ink works, all vintage, all signed, one with a stage date 1997. First, a highly stylish woman's head, no info, mint condition, sight size, 11" x 10". SecoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edvard Munch The Tiger (Schiefler 316; Woll 346), 1908/9Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944) The Tiger (Schiefler 316; Woll 346), 1908/9 Lithograph on wove paper 17 x 23.5 (in) 26.75 x 32.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Edv Munch, lower right Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edvard Munch (1863-1944) Watercolor SketchbookSketchbook comprising six watercolors (one a double page), some with charcoal additions, sky and landscape studies, attributed to/in the manner of Edvard Munch (1863-1944). Signed. 6 x 9 1/2 inches. VSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Edvard Munch - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Edvard Munch - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Edvard Munch - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist tempera painting portrait€800
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Edvard Munch - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch after Norwegian Expressionism tempera painting bridge€800
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryModern Canvas Prints Wall Art Fashion Woman Three Dimensional ArtworkUS$220
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEdvard Munch Limited Hand Embellished oil and ink on canvas The ScreamUS$200