Sold2021Pair of Japanese bronze frog form candlesticksA pair of Japanese patinated bronze frog form candlesticksheight 12 1/2in (31.75cm); length 6in (15.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Yokai Form Covered Trinket BoxJapanese patinated and gilt bronze covered trinket box in the form of a yokai / oni / ayakashi / demon, the lid in the shape of a lotus leaf with green enamel details and a gilt bee beneath stem formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Arts & Crafts Metal ObjectsIncluding a Meiji period bronze gourd form letter holder decorated with a patinated frog, an English Arts & Crafts hammered Tudric Pewter teapot, and an early 20th century copper rose Dimensions: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Patinated Bronze Crane Form LampJapanese Patinated Bronze Crane Form Lamp, 20th C., the gilt and polychrome decorated bronze single light table tamp in the form of a crane amongst cattails. (MRAP988) {LJS} Dimensions:28" H x 7" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE COVERED BOXFirst Half of the 20th Century. Unmarked. Probably a cricket box. The lid surmounted by a munching mouse, with red patina. Height 4 ½”. Width 5 ½”. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese patinated bronze square-form trumpet vaseJapanese patinated bronze square-form trumpet vase, signed, 13.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Patinated Bronze Umbrella StandA Japanese patinated bronze hexagonal form umbrella stand, likely Meiji period. Having pierced foliate and bird panel decoration. 23-1/2 in tall x 9-1/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Patinated Bronze Ikebana VaseJapanese Patinated Bronze Basket-Form Ikebana Vase , base with two character maker's mark, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 4 3/8 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold202325244: A Japanese Patinated Bronze Monkey-Form CandlestA Japanese Patinated Bronze Monkey-Form Candlestick 19-1/4 x 5 inches (48.9 x 12.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021French patinated bronze armadillo form table boxA French patinated bronze armadillo form table boxsecond half 19th centuryThe hinged shell opening to a well.height 5in (12.5cm); length 7 1/4in (18.5cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase with Frog Form DecorationA Japanese Bronze Vase with Frog Form Decoration, 20th Century, On a carved wood vase. H: 8 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Turtle OkimonoJapanese bronze turtle form covered box Okimono with removable shell; illegible two character signature to belly; custom storage box and custom stand; wear, patina, minor weathering; turtle without cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE LOTUS & FROG IKEBANA BOWLJapanese patinated bronze lotus and frog Ikebana bowl, having a round bowl molded as a lotus blossom with a tiny frog perched on the edge, the bowl rising on a tendril with lotus leaf and bloom feet,See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles, 10"h x 12.5"w, together with a pair of Classical style footed urnsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIANTen pieces including root carving of a diety, Japanese Meiji bronze patinated box and tray with pheonix, and etc.; Three pieces marked; Largest: 32 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Japanese Wrist Rests.A Pair of Japanese Wrist Rests. Patinated bronze bamboo form wrist rest decorated with gold and silver gilt dragonfly, butterfly and insect Length: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various PiecesGroup of six various pieces, including: set of three pewter-mounted porcelain dishes; pewter duck-form box; Japanese bronze fish; together with unusual metal teapot; marks to bases of several; H: 12&#See Sold Price
Sold202119c Meiji Era Bronze Persimmon Form Incense Burner19th Century Japanese Meiji era incense burner. Patinated bronze persimmon form incense burner with branch form legs and a leaf and fruit lid. Excellent condition. Measures 8.5" x 7.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËre, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËre. Of stepped lozenge form raised upon four scrolling feet, the exterior cast with shaped rectangular reserves depicting phoenixes against a wave pattern. MeijSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE VASEA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE VASE A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE VASE of slender baluster form decorated with gilt masks to the ground and a relief work figure of a man blowing sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres, 19thA Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres. The rounded bulbous forms decorated to the exterior with a continuous scene of birds and blooming prunus branches, raised upon three applied legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Patinated Bronze CensersA pair of Japanese patinated Meiji period bronze vasiform censers, of ovoid form, with pierced caps, shi-shi finials, bird relief bands; on tripodal legs [21 inches high], now raised on wooden, flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Rabbit Form Bronze Censer in a BoxA Japanese bronze censer in the form of a rabbit. Signed on the bottom. It comes with a wooden box that has an inscription on the lid. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 3 1/2 inches wide, 7.62cm X 8.89cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji PeriodUS$500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Jean Dunnand (French 1877-1942) "Grenouilles" a pair of patinated bronze vases, 20th, century£350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪US$400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Bronze Monkey-Form Table Lamp with Mica ShadeUS$750