Sold2021Gottesmutter ''Smolenskaja''The Smolenskaya Mother of God. Russia, late 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Losses. 29.5 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mother of Smolenskaja Russian Icon, 18th CItem: Mother of Smolenskaja Russian Icon Date: 18th century Origin: Russia (Moscow area) Material: Tempera on wooden board Size: 12.2 x 10.2 inches (31 x 26 cm) The Smolenskaya icon is named for the cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja)Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja) Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand freigelegt, Konturritzungen. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mother of SmolenskajaTitle: Mother of Smolenskaja Origin: Russia Religious Antique Icon Date/Period: 17th century Material: tempera on wooden board Size: 31 x 26 cm Provenance: The Smolenskaja is a variant of the HodigitrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überGottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, in ihrem linken Arm das segnende Kind haltend. Es umfasst eine Schriftrolle und hat das rechSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja mit SilberrizaThe Feodorwskaya Mother of God with silver riza Russia, 18th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Mother of God holding the Christ Child on her right arm who looks up at his mother and lovinglSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter HodegetriaRussisch, 18.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Bildfeld Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende Kind in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Levkas des Hintergrunds und der Umrandung freSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Mother of Smolenskaja Icon, 19th CMother of Smolenskaja, Russia, 19th century, tempera-gold-gesso on wooden board, size 31 x 26 cm. The Smolenskaja is a variant of the Hodigitria Mother. The Virgin points to Jesus who is "The Way, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, um 1800 Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Randbereich freigelegt. Sehr fein gemalte halbfSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTERMONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTER Wohl deutsch, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht und ausgehoehlt. H. 135 cm. UEber einem schauseitig abgerundeten Sockel gSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2022THRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDTHRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Niederlande, 13./ 14. Jh. Eiche (?), geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter, das Christuskind aufSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH UNUSUAL SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA, THE DEESIS, ST.€2,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL DIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA AND ST. NICHOLAS€100