Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL LADDER BACK 3-SEAT HALL BENCHCountry style three-seat bench with woven seat, ladder back. Dimensions: H 39.5" x W 60" x W 22" x SH 17.5" Condition: As is, with crude repair to top of one backrest. Few small breaks to seat. SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Provincial ladder back rush seat benchesPair French Provincial ladder back rush seat benches in walnut. Early 20th century. 38"h x 60"w x 19"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial style ladder back rush seat benchFrench Provincial style ebonized mahogany ladder back rush seat bench. 41"h x 47"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Antique chairs including : (1) Early American(6) Antique chairs including : (1) Early American New England splat back arm chair; (1) French Provincial ladder back, rush seat armchair; (1) English ladder back, rush seat armchair; and (3) French PSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL TRIPLE CHAIR BACK SETTEEFrench Provincial triple chair back settee, early 20th c., walnut frame with turned finials, ladder back, woven rush bench seat, rising on turned legs joined by stretchers, approx 39.75"h, 78"w, 24"d,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three French Provincial Ladder Back Side Chairs with Rush Seatsset of three phenomenal antique chairs need refinishing to their seats however they are nothing but joy...the patina speaks lounder than these words. Measure 16 1/2' W x 15 3/4" D x 32" H, Seat HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK HALL BENCH W/ STORAGEFrench Provincial oak hall bench, early 20th c., having a paneled back, seat with hinged top, lifts to reveal open interior, rising on block feet, split to back panel, approx 40.25"h, 38.75"w, 15"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 French Provincial ladder back chairsLot of 4 French Provincial ladder back chairs with rush seats. White washed. 39"h x 17 1/4"w x 13 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 3 French Provincial Arm ChairsCollection of three French Provincial rush seat ladder back arm chairs 42"h x 22.5"w x 19"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six French Provincial Carved Oak Ladder BackSet of Six French Provincial Carved Oak Ladder Back Rushseat Dining Chairs, early 20th c., the arched backs over rush seats, on square cabriole legs joined by stretchers, H.- 37 3/4 in., W.- 16 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Provincial walnut hall benchFrench Provincial walnut hall bench, late 18th/early 19th century, having a molded back above a plank seat, and rising on square legs, 25"h x 65"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALNUT HALL BENCHFrench Provincial walnut hall bench, early 20th c., x-form back splats with raised bosses, hinged seat opening to storage, paneled base, approx 33.75"h, 62.75"w, 15"d Start Price: $250.00 Condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 French Provincial ChairsSet of three French Provincial style chairs having woven cane seat, ladder back, rising on double tier of lateral stretchers and turned legs 36"h x 15"w x 15"d/ each We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRETON CARVED OAK HALL BENCHFrench Provincial carved oak hall bench, early 20th c., paneled back with figural scenes, dancers with musicians, tavern brawl, scrolled acanthus arms with lions' masks, hinged bench seat, lunette-molSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRETON CARVED OAK HALL BENCHFrench Provincial oak hall bench, Brittany, late 19th c., flat back finials, paneled backboard, scrolled arms, hinged bench seat, open storage, paneled base, rising on plank legs, approx 57.5"h, 53.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRETON CARVED OAK HALL BENCHFrench Provincial carved oak hall bench, early 20th c., paneled back with figural scenes, dancers with musicians, tavern brawl, scrolled acanthus arms with lions' masks, hinged bench seat, lunette-molSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Ten French Provincial Carved Oak Rushseat Dining Chairs, 20th c., the curved canted ladderSet of Ten French Provincial Carved Oak Rushseat Dining Chairs, 20th c., the curved canted ladder back over a rush seat, on block legs joined by rectangular stretchers, H.- 41 3/4 in., W.- 18 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK CHAIRS & RUSTIC STOOL(lot of 3) French Provincial oak seating group, including: (2) chairs, of varied designs, each with rectangular back and seat, rising on turned supports, (one) having ladder back, box stretcher, approSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six French Provincial Carved Cherry DiningSet of Six French Provincial Carved Cherry Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched shell carved crest rails over ladder backs above cane seats, on scrolled cabriole legs, joined by stretchers, H.- 38 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Fruitwood Side ChairsFour French Provincial-Style Carved Fruitwood Side Chairs , 20th c., in the Louis XV taste, rush seat, scalloped ladder-back, cabriole legs joined by stretchers , h. 39 1/2 in., w. 16 3/4 in., d. 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Renaissance Style Carved Oak Bench,French Provincial Renaissance Style Carved Oak Bench, 19th c., the back with three carved panels, over a two board seat and sloping arms, on floral and grape carved block legs, H.- 37 3/4 in., W.- 50See Sold Price
Sold202210) FRENCH PROVINCIAL LADDER BACK RUSH SEAT CHAIRS(lot of 10) French Provincial dining/ side chairs, 20th c., having ladder back, flanked by spherical finials, over woven rush seat, rising on stretcher-joined turned legs, some with wear to rush seatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) FRENCH PROVINCIAL LADDER-BACK RUSH SEAT CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Provincial oak dining chairs, 20th c., having ladder back, over woven rush seat, rising on stretcher-joined turned legs, some with loss and wear to rush seats, approx 37"h, 16.5"w, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) FRENCH PROVINCIAL LADDER BACK RUSH SEAT CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Provincial beechwood side chairs, 20th c., each having ladder back, over woven rush seat, on stretcher-joined legs, approx 43.5"h, 17"w, 15"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian French Walnut Carved Tufted Back Bergere Parlor Sofa Newly Upholstered in VelvetUS$2,400
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian French Provincial Bird Motif Mahogany Tufted Settee in Original Blush VelvetUS$1,000