Sold2021Chinese Export Champleve Enamel Bronze Urn VaseCrafted of cast bronze featuring champleve enamel figural decoration in red, green, blue and white. Good overall condition with minor wear. Open bottom. Measures 12 in x 9 1/2 in x 9 1/2 in. MMB Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Lot Champleve Enamel Bronze VasesCrafted of cast bronze or brass. Each features champleve enamel decoration in red, green, blue and white against a turquoise blue background. Each has been drilled or bottom removed for mounting as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze UrnDATE c. 1890 DIMENSIONS Width 11 Depth 11 Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze VaseAntique Heavy Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze Vase depicting flowers and beasts. 10.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE URN VASEA very fine antique Japanese champleve enamel urn shaped bronze vase, covered with a dark patina and embellished with three wide decorative borders with polychrome floral motifs in blue, red, white anSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze VaseA Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze Vase 19th century Height 13 3/4 x width 6 1/2 x depth 1 5/8 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze VaseChinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze Vase, bulbous form with applied phoenix head handles, decorated in pink, blue, red and white with stylized foliate and floral scroll forms on a stamped geometric moSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze Vase  A Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze Vase   19th Century Height 13 3/4 x width 6 1/2 x depth 1 5/8 inches. Note: This lot is located in West Palm Beach, Florida. The buyer will be responsible foSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL TWINA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with stylised archaic motifs. 47 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Porcelain Champleve Cloisonne Enamel UrnBeautiful French porcelain champleve cloisonne enamel gilt bronze urn vase. Painted figural landscape scene on each side. No lid. Urn: 15 1/8 in. x 4 in. x 3 5/8 in. Good to fair condition, showing weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase1920s Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase Urn, 8.25” HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pcs) French Champleve Gilt Bronze UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Pair of French Champleve Enamel and Gilt Bronze Small Urns Vases. Each vase is designed with two handles and decorative enameled motifs in turquoise and royal blue with minimal acSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Pair French Dore Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn VasesFine quality pair of French vases. Crafted of dore bronze with champleve enamel panels. Ornate detailing with double handled design. Mounted to white marble bases. Each measures 6 3/4" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 11" Champleve Enamel Over Bronze VaseChampleve Enamel-Over-Bronze Cloisonne Vase Urn. Crafted of bronze metal style featuring champleve enamel decoration in red, green, blue and white against a high relief design. Accented by ring handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Champleve Cloisonne Dragon Urn VaseA large Chinese bronze palace floor vase. Rich brown baluster form body decorated in a series of colorful champleve cloisonne designs, including scrolling and Greek Key patterns, flora, and other formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Champleve Enamel VaseChinese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vase, marked on verso; used condition, wear/worn, measures 10 1/2" high x 6 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze Champleve Enamel UrnAntique Chinese Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn With Dragon Handles. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Chinese art is visual art that, whether ancient or modern. Early "stone age art" dates back to 10,000See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE & ENAMEL CHAMPLEVE VASEVintage Chinese Bronze And Enamel Champleve Vase 9 1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Chinese Champleve Enamel 13 Inch Scenic Figure Landscape Panel Bronze Vases RepublicTitle: Pair Of Large Chinese Champleve Enamel 13 Inch Scenic Figure Landscape Panel Bronze Vases Republic Description: This pair of vases have a different story in every panel and they are rife with CSee Sold Price
Sold2021French SEVRES style porcelain urn vase. Bronze mountedFrench SEVRES style porcelain urn vase. Bronze mounted with Champleve enamel pedestal base and cap. Hand Painted. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage iron/bronze Chinese horse together with fourVintage iron/bronze Chinese horse together with four (4) Chinese export Champleve enamel jewel accessories. Horse has partial gilt left 9 3/4 h x 11 L x 5 w. inches. Accessories from 4 1/2 to 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze and Champleve Enamel UrnAntique Chinese Bronze and Champleve Enamel UrnLate 19th Century, the archaic shape vessel with detailed bronze casting, highlighted with enamel bands and round medallions. Beast mask handles with attSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Enamel Champleve Pegasus Horse VaseEarly 20th century article of Chinese cultural art having multiple uses from a planter vase / umbrella / cane / walk stick stand. Graced with a scene depicting the mythological and legendary winged PeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Enamel and Bronze Mounted Vases Penny MarshallUS$300
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 GrUS$30
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on BottomUS$800