Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "White Brush Stroke OffsetDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Offset lithograph titled: "White Brush Stroke" Featuring Lichtenstein's iconic pop art design. Lower left marked in plate: "135 White Brushstroke, 1965" MountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923- 1997) Crak Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein Crak offset lithograph September 28-October 24, 1963 Leo Castelli 4E.77 N.Y. Leo Castelli Gallery Lithographed by Total Color, New York 21 x 28.5 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 – 1997) Offset Lithograph NurseRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Offset Lithograph titled Nurse. Approx. size (frame) 19 inches tall x 19 wide (art) 9 tall x 9 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 – 1997) Offset Lithograph of Cathedral #4Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Offset Lithograph of Cathedral # 4 (Gemini G.E.L.) Approx. size (frame) 14.5 inches tall x 11 wide (art) 9 tall x 6.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - BrushstrokeROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Brushstroke Offset lithograph in colors 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (Brushstroke) Pencil SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Brushstroke Offset lithograph in colors 23" x 29" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN TEMPLE INVITATONRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors titled 'Temple'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Invitation to Lichtenstein"s exhibition "Landscapes" at Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Offset Lithographs in Colors on Wove Paper 1966, "As I OpenedRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Offset Lithographs in Colors on Wove Paper 1966, "As I Opened Fire (Triptych)", H 20.75" W 25" | Color offset lithograph triptych on 3 sheets of white wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Joanna," offsetRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Joanna," offset lithograph, pencil signed lower right margin, presented in a gilt frame, verso with a Certificate of Authenticity, H.- 20 in., W.- 27 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Brushstroke, Pencil Signed (RED)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Brushstroke Offset lithograph in colors 23" x 30" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) OFFSETROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON PAPER 1979 H 51" W 35.5" STEPPING OUT Created for an exhibition held at Leo Castelli on West Broadway New York in 1979. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (Reverie) Pencil Signed Colored PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Reverie Offset lithograph in colors on paper 25 1/2" x 21 1/2" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy LICHTENSTEIN: "This Must Be The Place" -After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph on wove paper (1965), titled "This Must Be The Place (Corbett III 20)", from the edition of unknown size, signed and dated twice to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997) Offset lithograph, entitled "We Rose Up Slowly" depicting a man and woman about to kiss, mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 'Bananas' Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Bananas', unsigned. Marked along bottom edge. Paper is 9 1/2" H x 11 3/4" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein "Whaam!" Lithograph PosterAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) offset lithograph in colours titled "Whaam!". Measures: 29-3/8" W x 23-7/8" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 'Crying Girl' Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Crying Girl', unsigned. Marked 'Tension 1964' on reverse. Paper is 12" H x 12" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Ring Offset LithographAfter Roy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Ring', unsigned. Paper is 6" H x 6" W, framed 20" H x 16" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 – 1997) L.E. Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Offset Lithograph of a limited edition 19/100 Landscape. Approx. size (frame) 12.25 inches tall x 13.25 inches wide (art) 4 inches tall x 4.5 inches wide. IMPORTASee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World) - Color offsetUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Vicki! I -- I Thought I Heard Your Voice! - Color offset lithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Portrait of Holly Solomon - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Still Life with Apple [variation #2] - Color offset lithographUS$600