Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Electric Tulip in Blue, Purple, White,Lot 40 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Electric Tulip in Blue, Purple, White, and Black (1980) acrylic on silkscreen signed lower left sight: 40 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: from the estate of LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - 6 Large Floral PrintsLot 196 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) 6 Large Floral Prints serigraph lot includes: Parrot Tulip on Black, 1980, AP 5/40 White and Violet Iris, 1982, AP 8/40 Red and Yellow Parrot Tulips, 1980,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964 oil on canvas signed L. Nesbitt, dated, and titled, (verso) 36 x 36 inches. Provenance: Sold: Doyle, New York, November 19, 2019, lot 1089 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White RoseLot 83 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White Rose on BlueLot 9 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Rose on Blue (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 30 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White and Pink AnemoneLot 33 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White and Pink Anemone (1979) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 20 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - White Work Clothes I (Facing Left)Lot 93 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Work Clothes I (Facing Left) (1974) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 72 x 102 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpayingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White RoseLot 82 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White Work Clothes I (Facing Left)Lot 91 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Work Clothes I (Facing Left) (1974) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 72 x 102 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), Tulip: Sandstone,Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993), Tulip: Sandstone, 1976, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated, and editioned 98/100 in pencil along the lower edge, sheet size 38.5" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt,(American, 1933-1993)Lowell Nesbitt,(American, 1933-1993) Tulip and Orchid, 1974 lithograph AP #2 23 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - TulipLot 49 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Tulip (1980) serigraph signed lower right and AP 2/25 39 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 41 3/4 x 31 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches,,acrylic glazed metal frame ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lowell Nesbitt 2 silkscreensLowell Nesbitt (American 1933-1993)- ''Tulip''; Orchid- 2 silkscreens in color, 1976, 1979, both signed and numbered in pencil, good condition. 37 1/4 x 29 3/4''; 20 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2015Lowell Nesbitt 'Eight Tulips'Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) 'Eight Tulips' 1975 Acrylic on canvas , 60 x 45 (in). Signed L. NESBiTT, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Spotted White LilyLot 54 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Spotted White Lily (1987) oil on canvas signed verso 25 1/2 x 34 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Black White Red RobeLot 123 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Black White Red Robe (1974) oil on canvas signed verso 90 x 60 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Three White Calla LiliesLot 108 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Three White Calla Lilies (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 36 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993), "Three White Tulips onLowell Nesbitt (1933-1993), "Three White Tulips on Black," 1980, pencil marked PP 2/6 l.l. margin, pencil signed and dated l.r. margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 34 7/8 in., W.- 26 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Tulips)Lot 71 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Tulips) gouache over offset lithograph signed lower left 60 x 40 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - A Tulip in HollandLot 168 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) A Tulip in Holland (1985) oil on canvas signed verso 44 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Violet Tulip In CircleLot 85 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Violet Tulip In Circle (1982) oil on canvas signed verso 24 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Pink TulipLot 104 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Pink Tulip (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 28 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993)Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) Pink Tulip, 1978 silkscreen numbered 134/175 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Parrot TulipLot 172 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Parrot Tulip (1986) pastel on handmade paper signed lower left 23 x 21 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,US$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Blair Nesbitt Original Oil Painting Signed Floral Landscape ArtworkUS$1,500