Sold2021Dan Fauci (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanSAINT MARILYN OUR LADY OF HOLLYWOOD, 2004, archived digital print from photocollage, signed and dated and numbered 1/8 in ink on verso, 20 x 16”, frame 20 ½ x 16 ½”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Meyer (20th 21st Century) American (three)RED and ORANGE LIFESAVERS & RED M&M, three colored plastic sculptures, each signed, 9” and 8 ¾” and 9 ¼” tall including bases. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Anible signed O/c of bald eagles, 56"wDan Anible (American, 20th/21st Century) oil on canvas, 2000, depicting bald eagles flying in front of a mountainous landscape, signed and dated lower right, custom framed, 21"h x 46.75"w, overall dimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Chen (Chinese-American), 1998 Bronze FrogDan Chen (Chinese-American, 20th/21st century). Bronze, 1998. Height: 4 3/8", Length: 4", Depth: 2 1/2". Bronze frog on a branch by Chinese American artist Dan Chen. Signed within the casting "D. ChenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Anderson Small Lidded JarAnderson, Dan (American/Illinois, 20th/21st century), Small lidded jar with penguin, artist's initials on base, height 3.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Nelken(American, 20th/21st Century) Lost and Found, Musee de d?Orsay, 2002, signed, dated, edition 4/25 margin recto, C-print on paper, image 15 x 14-3/4 in.; matted, unframed, 24 x 20 in. Provenance: CenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Troppy(American, 20th/21st century) Two works: Mr. Dan is Hungry, signed lower left "d. troppy", oil on board with mixed objects, 20 x 5-5/8 in.; Miss Tracy Has a Flower in her hand, signed verso "d.troppySee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FOLK ART SHIP OF HOPES & DREAMS, 1993Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Folk art carved and polychromed ship, wood and wire. Signed and dated 1993 underneath. Approx. h. 21"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, DAN HALE FOLK ART CARVED DOG TABLES 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Two large carved and polychromed folk art animals comprising Dalmatian side table, signed and dated 1987; and large dog or coyote, possibly also a siSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, DAN HALE FOLK ART PAINTED SKYSCRAPERSDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Set of three folk skyscrapers, wood on metal bases. Tallest approx. h. 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FRAMED FOLK ART BIRDHOUSESDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Collection of polychromed wood birdhouses mounted and framed together. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 65.25", w. 28", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWER 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold20221987 DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWERDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century), polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES, DAN HALE, CARVED & PAINTED FOLK ARTDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Group of three carved wood folk art objects comprising pear box, signed and dated 2002 (h. 9.25"), metal and carved wood sheep or goat, apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Ferebee (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanHORIZON OF MYTH, 1995, mixed media wall sculpture with screen-printed glass, with metal-tipped wood darts in an intentional non-closing suitcase, signed on artist’s label on verso, 22 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024KOFIE aka Augustine Kofie (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanSLOWLY LISTENING AT AN ANGEL, found-paper collage and painting on wood panel, signed and titled on verso, 18 ¼ x 25”. Provenance: purchased directly from the artist at Scion Gallery Show,See Sold Price
Sold2023E. M. Zax (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanQUEEN ELIZABETH & UNION JACK, unique hand painted polymorph, signed lower right, 16 x 15”, frame 23 ½ x 22 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. M. Zax (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanDONALD & GOOFY, unique hand painted polymorph, signed lower right, 12 x 15”, frame 19 ½ x 22” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeana Sohn (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanSIX BLUE EGGS, 2007, acrylic painting on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, 9 ¾ x 9 ¾”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sturman (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanBB KING, color pigment print on archival paper, signed in ink by BB King and Robert Sturman, numbered 4/8 in pencil, sheet 22 x 22 ½”, frame 29 x 28 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Griffin (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanRIVER DANCE, 2003, oil painting with pigment and resin on wood panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, 11 ¾ x 47 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023A David Neri (20 th /21 st Century) American (two)AFTER THE SUN HAS GONE, 2002, REFLECTIONS, 2005, two oil paintings on canvas, each signed lower left, the latter signed on verso; each 20 x 24”, frames 21 ½ x 25 ½” & 21 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. M. Zax (20 th /21 st Century) AmericanCAMPBELL’S SOUP PLATE, acrylic and spray paint on 10 ½” diameter plate, frame 20 ¼ x 20 ¼” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Padginton (20 th /21 st Century) American (two)1930s’ PACKARDS, two, each a pastel and mixed media on paper or board, one signed lower right, one lower left, sights 8 ¾ x 7 ½” & 6 ¾ x 5 ¾”, frames 23See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PEARSE ENNIS (American 1884-1936) A PAINTING, "North Harbor," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Amadee Wohlschlaeger Gordie Howe NHLUS$90
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnet Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"US$225(2 bids)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.US$225
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Adolph Gottlieb Portrait Print Photography Working On A Painting 1962US$250