Sold2019Venetian Murano Dolphin Stem Water Goblets Set 8Italian Venetian glassware, set of eight water goblets, cranberry and colorless aventurine / gold flecks Murano glass, each stem with stylized dolphin. 8” H. Minor chips. Matching glasses can be fouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salviati Murano Dolphin Stem Liquor Glasses Set 12Italian Venetian Salviati glassware set of 12 liquor glasses, yellow Murano glass, each stem features stylized fish / dolphin curving from the base to the bottom of the cup. 5" H. Some chips and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Red & Gold Italian GlasswareGroup of Red & Gold Italian Glassware. Including pitcher, decanter, eight 5" glasses, and eight 3 3/4" glasses. Condition, needs cleaning , some rubbed gilt, smaller glasses are a darker shade, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Decanters and Glassware, Waterford, SteubenGroup of early gilt glassware including a set of 3 mid 19th c. square gilt decanters with English sterling liquor tags, American Brilliant Period Cut Glass handled punch bowl ladle, 4 signed WaterfordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cambridge Glass Crystal & Gilt Glassware Stemware Dinner Set 65 PcsCrystal Glass & Gilt Dinner Set. Unsigned. Includes 6 different sized glasses. Total pieces: 65 pieces. Overall good condition. Glass 1 (8 pieces): 6.5," Glass 2 (11 pieces): 7 1/8," Glass 3(10 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 14 Gilt Green Enameled Glassware SetSet of 14 highball and lowball glasses. Gilt decorated with green and blue-gray toned enamel. Grapevine and Roman column motif. Highball glasses measure approx. 2.75 x 5.75 inches. Lowball glasses meaSee Sold Price
Sold20245 ITALIAN MULTI-COLOR GLASS & GILT DESSERT GOBLETSStyle of Arte Italica (Italian, founded 1997). Five 'Medici' multi color goblets / compotes / sherbets with repeating gilt swag and wreath motif, apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Collection of DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including (2) punchbowl sets, set of (6) sherberts, set of "Mancioli" Italian china, various glassware.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Eight Piece Set of Gilt Banded Glassware, 20th c., consisting of 11 tumblers, 6 sherries, 8Twenty Eight Piece Set of Gilt Banded Glassware, 20th c., consisting of 11 tumblers, 6 sherries, 8 bowls, a liqueur glass, a small tumbler, and a footed candy dish. (28 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Etched and Gilt Glassware, 20th Century,A Set of Etched and Gilt Glassware, 20th Century, Including forty-six stemware and eight plates (dia: 7 1/2 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 IMPERIAL Gilt Trim Glass Ware. SPANISH WINDOWSSet 12 IMPERIAL Gilt Trim Glass Ware. SPANISH WINDOWS Pattern. Highball Glasses. 24K Gold Asian inspired raised design. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Arte Italica Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: Three Arte Italica vanity items including two soap dispensers and a lidded jar. Each piece is decorated with gilt foliage and garland motifs and geometric patterns. Each piece is finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Extensive Set Val St. LambertCranberry Cut-to-Clear and Gilt Glassware, 82 Pieces French, 20th century, stem and dinnerware, various classical figures and animals in heavy gilt on a frosted and stippled ground: twelve 8-5/8 in. pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Culver Intaglio MCM Gilt Tumbler Barware Set 13Marked c Culver, appears to be circa 1960 and the Intaglio pattern. Mid Century Modern glassware set. 7 tall tumblers 5.5 x 2.75 in. W. Short tumblers 3.25 x 3.5 in. W. Embossed textured blue stencilsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (36) NEIMAN MARCUS GILT DECORATED GLASSWARESET (36) NEIMAN MARCUS GILT DECORATED GLASSWARE INCLUDING (8) FLUTES, HEIGHT 10"; (8) GOBLETS, HEIGHT 8 1/2"; (8) TUMBLERS, HEIGHT 5 1/2"; (8) TUMBLERS, HEIGHT 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Pasiuski 24 K Gold Cocktail Bar GlassesVintage Pasiuski Kashmir set of 4 cocktail ‘On the Rocks ‘ glasses , 24 k gold overlay. Set of 2 . Measure 4.5 x 3.5 in. Mid Century 24 k gilt glassware, Pasiuski Gold overlay glasses, luxury BarwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather Book Bar with Decanter SetTantalus set in leather book bar includes gilt trimmed decanter and 4 glasses. Hinged lid opens to reveal the glassware set. Measures 9.5"L x 8.25"H x 7"D; decanter 6.5"H x 3.5"W; glasses 3"H. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN GILDED GLASS DECANTER AND GOBLETS SETAn antique late 19th-century transparent glassware set. Presumably of English origin. A total of 6 items including 5 thistle glasses and a decanter with stopper. Gilt rims and monogram decor. A thistlSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH TANTALUS SETA nineteenth century French tantalus set having bronze mounted ebonized cabinet and gilt decorated glassware. Ht: 10.5" Wd: 13.5" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Gilt & Frosted Glass Tumbler Set 8Gilt acrobatic Figurals on shaded glass, tall tumblers with smooth exterior glass finish. Art Deco style. 5.5 in ht. , 2.75 in. diameter. Art Deco Tumblers, Art Deco Barware, Glassware, Gilt Figural oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE BOHEMIAN GLASSWARE DRINKWARE SETSTwo vintage Czechoslovakian crystal glass drinkware sets. Each includes a decanter and six glasses. One set is decorated with gilt ornamental rim patterns, the other is smoked crystal with gold verticSee Sold Price
Sold2023(17 Pc) Moser Gilt And Enameled GlasswareDESCRIPTION: Sixteen piece set of Moser glasses in three sizes (4 small, 6 medium, 6 tall) and one matching cruet, each featuring a hexagonal exterior and a cylindrical interior, gilt accenting, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Gold Decorated Green Glass Liquor Decanter with Matching 4 CordialsAn Italian Gold Decorated Green Glass Liquor Decanter with Matching 4 Cordials is a set of glassware designed for serving liquor, likely produced in Italy. The set includes a decanter and four matchinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2US$460
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Richard Ginori Fish Plates Italy, 20th CenturyUS$200(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521731-1749 CLASSIC LATIN POETRY 14 vols CORPUS OMNIUM VETERUM POETARUM antiqueUS$1,100