Sold2018STANISLAW WYSPIANSKI Polish 1869-1907 PastelPastel on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a girl. Signed and attr. Stanislaw Wyspianski (Polish, 1869-1907). Gallery label inscribed with artist name, medium, and dimensions, verso. 11 x 10.8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Wyspianski Polish Pastel on PaperPastel on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a girl in green. Signed in the top right corner with "1904" inscribed beside the signature. Plaque reading "Stanislaw Wyspianski" beneath image. Polish lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Wyspianski Polish Pastel on PaperPastel on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a girl in green. Signed in the top right corner with "1904" inscribed beside the signature. Plaque reading "Stanislaw Wyspianski" beneath image. Polish lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Impressionist PastelPastel on paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Renoir on the lower left corner. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). 30 x 23 cm (11.75 x 9 inches). PROVENANCE: Private EurSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF PRESSER (1907-1967) Young Girl, (Portrait).JOSEF PRESSER (1907-1967)Young Girl, (Portrait). Pastel on paper. Signed, J. Presser, lower center. 172x120 mm; 6x4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT SANDOVAL 'GIRL WITH HEADPIECE' PASTELVincent Sandoval (Spanish/American, 20th Century) pastel on paper depicting a portrait of a girl with headpiece with architectural columns. Unsigned, but acquired directly from the estate of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislaw Witkacy Polish Expressionist PastelPastel on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Witkacy and inscribed 1922 underneath on the lower right corner. Stamped ZAMEK KROLEWSKI / w Warszawe / ks. wpL.FC/729/EA on verso. LabeSee Sold Price
2020Stanislaw Wyspianski Polish Pastel 1946 ProvenancePastel on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed with signature and inscribed 1904 on the upper left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed ORZECZENIE / Przedmiot crzecznia: Pastel naSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanislaw Wyspianski Polish Pastel 1946 ProvenancePastel on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed with signature and inscribed 1904 on the upper left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed ORZECZENIE / Przedmiot crzecznia: Pastel naSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ATTRACTIVE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAITSA PAIR OF ATTRACTIVE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAITS. Comprising a finely rendered pastel on paper profile portrait of a young Dutch girl by American artist Anna Lee Day Stacey (1865-1943) and contained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT PASTEL PAINTING BY FERNANDO FERNANDEZFernando Fernandez Gaviria, Colombian, born 1958, pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a girl, 2000. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. An original certificate of authenticity is on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rolfe, Portrait of girl, pastel on paper, girl with dark eyes and hair, lace collar, blueJames Rolfe, Portrait of girl, pastel on paper, girl with dark eyes and hair, lace collar, blue jacket with bright gold button, signed lower right and dated 1892, behind glass, ornate frame with laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kristin Cappiello b.1976 Pastel Portrait DrawingKristin Cappiello (American, b.1976) Original oil pastel drawing on paper. A portrait of a young black girl. Presented in black frame with white mat.Work Size: 10 x 8 in.Dimensions: 14.25 X 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2017SHERWOOD, Rosina. Pastel on Paper. Portrait of aGirl, 1913. Monogrammed and dated lower right. Rosina Emmet Sherwood (American, 1854-1948). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 24" high x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harriet Horton (MN,WI,1864-1922) pastel paintingARTIST: Harriet Hutchinson Horton (Minnesota, Wisconsin, 1864 - 1922) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: Pastel on paper. Paper applied to canvas. CONDITION: Excellent. Normal wear. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel Portrait Of Young Girl on Wove PaperDESCRIPTION: Pastel on Vidalon wove paper depicting the portrait of a young girl. Signed (Lower Middle) dated: "1970" blind stamp to paper (Lower Right) Mounted in gilt frame. Provenance: (CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century English Portrait of Girl19th century portrait of little girl with doll, pastel on paper mounted on canvas, unsigned, original period oval gilt frame, 24" x 20", framed 29" x 24-1/2", good condition, some moisture damage on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry GLUCK: Girl Portrait - Pastel PaintingPortrait of a young girl, by Larry Gluck (American, b. 1931), in pastel on paper, framed under glass. Signed lower right. [Sight: 21 1/2" H x 14 5/8" W; Frame: 28" H x 20 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Girl, Pastel on PaperUnknown artist, portrait of a girl, pastel on paper, framed frame: 31 x 27" Condition: Two rips to paper at lower right and center, largest: 1" long French School, circa. 1855, pastel, no signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pastel Portrait Young GirlPastel Portrait Young Girl, monogram signature upper left "LFE"?, pastel on paper of blond hair girl in white dress; carved and gilt oval frame with ribbon crest, 24 1/2" x 18', 19th / 20th C. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C pastel painting PortraitARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Girl YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Good. Minor age toning. Minor damages to edges. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Borgoni, Mother/Daughter PortraitsMario Borgoni (Italian, born 1869), pastel on paper, one portrait features a young woman, presumably a mother, and the other features a young girl with a blue ribbon in her hair, presumably a daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES MEDFORD ROGERS (English. 19th Century)“Moorish Girl Portrait”. No visible signature. Verso states signature under the frame. Pastel on Paper. Measuring 11” by 9”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American/Wisconsin, 1907-1992)Aaron Bohrod (American/Wisconsin, 1907-1992) , "Portrait of a Girl", pastel on paper, signed lower left and en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 15 7/8 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCuno Amiet after Swiss Post-Impressionism gouache on paper portrait painting woman and girl family€500
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...US$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showingUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young married couple, pastel on paper, young man in blue jacket and white shirt, youngUS$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby HorseUS$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and PastelUS$10