Sold2020An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl. Art Nouveau style bowl decorated with flowers around the scalloped rim. Underside is stamped for Alvin and 2680 2" x 10 1/4" Wt: 9.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl. Art Nouveau style bowl with stylized floral decoration and an engraved "S" at center 1 1/2" x 8 1/2" Wt: 6.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Sterling Silver BowlThe rim of the beautiful bowl is deeply embossed with flowers and leaves. On the bottom, it is stamped Alvin followed by three hallmarks, Sterling, and 1114. It weighs approx 90 grams and measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl & PlateBoth marked. 4-1/8" to 6-1/8" wide x 3/8" to 1-3/8" high. 5.15 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER BOWL #5211VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER BOWL #5211 - 6" DIAMETER- ORNATE DESIGN AROUND EDGE- SIGNED "ALVIN" ON BOTTOM- SOME SMALL DENTS (SEE PHOTO)- WEIGHT: 80.6 GRAMS- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Alvin Sterling Silver Bowls.A Pair of Alvin Sterling Silver Bowls. Together with a pair of Birks sterling silver mustard pots with spoons, and a pair of Birks sterling silver salt shakers Wt: 13.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve & Co sterling silver bread tray and Alvin bowlGrouping of Shreve & Co sterling silver bread tray and Alvin sterling silver bowl. Tray appx 11 1/2" L and bowl 11 3/4"D. Total weight appx 21.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Alvin Bluebell BowlThis is an antique Alvin sterling silver bowl featuring a pierced Art Nouveau design with bluebells along the rim. The underside is marked for sterling and for maker. Numbered 1112. 6 1/2" across x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAlvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl mid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, in the Danish Modern taste, the oval bowl with scalloped rim and raised on four floral acanthus-scroll legs above a conformSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl SetArt Nouveau Alvin repousse poppy Sterling silver 5pc fruit bowl set Serving bowl: 10" diameter Small bowls: 6" diameter Total weight: 20.8 ozt Provenance: The Estate of life-long collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin sterling silver fruit bowlAlvin sterling silver fruit bowl, Early 20th c., engraved "25th Anniversary 1889-1914 from Mammie and Mallie", 3"h x 11"dia., approx. 17.37 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, 10 OZTAlvin Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl. Marked on the underside.Approx Weight: 9.850 ozt.Size: 2 x 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Revere Bowl S261Alvin sterling silver reproduction Revere bowl. Hallmarked underside ALVIN STERLING S261 REE 1960 REVERE REPRODUCTION. Approx. height 3.12 in., diameter 6.12 in., weight 8.6 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Sterling Silver Reticulated BowlAlvin sterling silver reticulated bowl, 20th century, pattern no: D97-13, monogrammed "AL." 8 5/8" diameter, 5.83 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Repousse BowlArt Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl #1082. Marked Sterling and the early Hallmark for Alvin. It measures 6 inches in diameter and weighs 3.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER VEGETABLE BOWL XWOffered for your consideration this Vintage Sterling Silver Vegetable Bowl , bearing the proper makers mark, with fine floral bands. *** Total Gram Weight: 139.9 grams Measurements: 8 X 1.80 *********See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling BowlAn Alvin Sterling Silver footed bowl. Simple round form, flared rim and foot with scalloped edges. Marked "Alvin", "M59", and "Sterling". 27.01 troy ozs total weight. Some surface wear, slight bend toSee Sold Price
Sold20204 STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SOUP SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the 1940 Chateau Pattern. No monograms. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Sterling Silver Pedestal Center BowlAlvin sterling neoclassical style silver pedestal center bowl with a scalloped rim and fluted base, early 20th century, pattern no. F102, 6 1/2" x 10", 33.08 ozt. Removed from a 575 Park Avenue resideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALVIN MFG CO STERLING SILVER BOWLRibbed bowl with floral rim. 2 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. 9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlAlvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver #1102 pattern (repousse floral design on border) bon bon bowl, early 20th c., 1 1/2" high x 7 1/2", 6.975 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALVIN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED ROUND BOWLAlvin American sterling silver round bowl having an intricate reticulated floral design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 7029. Measures approx. 10 1/4" diameter x 2 1/8" height (26cm x 5.4cm).TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlWith inscribed name, marked to underside.Dia: approx. 6 1/2".Weight: approx. 2.92 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ALVIN PIERCED STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLA mid-20th century gilt sterling silver fruit or candy bowl by Alvin, an American silver company. The footed bowl has a single top handle and a pierced basket design. Hallmark Sterling Alvin B2071 isSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large BowlUS$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub MotifUS$475(3 bids)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesArts & Crafts Period KALO SHOPS Sterling Silver BowlUS$100(1 bid)