Sold2021Lebadang, Hoi Lithograph ca.1970 #1Frame size: 21 1/4" X 27 1/2". Edition #225/260' Pencil signed with blindstamps. Lebadang (Hoi) was born in Quang Tri, Vietnam in 1922. He moved to France in 1939 to pursue an art career at Ecole de BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebadang, Hoi Lithograph ca.1970 #2Frame size: 34 1/4" X 28 1/4". Sight size: 26" X 20". Edition #185/260 Pencil signed with blindstamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG: LITHOGRAPHon handmade paper; signed in pencil and numbered 29/250; Condition: in acrylic box frame; 20 x 18 inches paper; 27 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPHASIAN LANDSCAPE ON EMBOSSED PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 22" X 29 1/2", FRAME 30" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang Lithograph "Two Horses"Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015) lithograph, "Two Horses", on paper, signed Lebadang, edition 25/120, 19-1/4" x 25-3/8" sheet, framed 25-1/4" x 31", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG 'HARLEQUIN' COLOR LITHOGRAPHHoi Lebadang color lithograph depicting a harlequin. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 96/120 lower left. Measures 25" x 19" + 3 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang Abstract Signed Lithograph on SilkHoi Lebadang (1922-2015, Vietnam). Abstarct Lithograph on Silk. Hand Signed lower right corner. Measures 35 1/2" x 21". COA on verso. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoi Lebadang (1921-2015) Embossed Lithograph (Vietnam)Embossed lithograph on French paper. Signed lower right. Art-litho Paris lithographie Original 34 x 21 1/4 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang (1922 - 2015) LithographA hand signed print depicting abstract figures, an artist proof. Dimensions: 25 3/4" x 19 1/2", the frame 33 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang (1922 -2015) LithographHoi Lebadang (1922 -2015) Lithograph. Approx. dimensions: 15 in. H x 22 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOI LEBADANG 'CIRCUS I" LITHOGRAPHLebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015) lithograph titled Circus I. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 117/275 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 21 1/2" (54.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi LEBADANG: Floral Still Life - LithographHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) floral still life in dark and light blue setting, signed lower right, numbered 3/120. [Art: 25 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang, Vietnamese (1922 - 2015)Hoi Lebadang, Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) color lithograph on paper "Abstract Boats" signed lower right. unframed. measures: 21-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Has a stain on the right margin. otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoi Lebadang LTD ED Pencil Signed Abstract LithographHoi Lebadang LTD ED Pencil Signed Abstract Lithograph Horses. Framed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered 227/375. Measurements in inches: 23 1/2 x 28, Image: 16 x 20 Condition:Good with no prSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEBADANG (1922-2015, Vietnam) LithographPencil signed. 17 x 23 1/2 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 29 in. (framed). From askart.com: Lebadang (Hoi) was born in Quang Tri, Vietnam in 1922. He moved to France in 1939 to pursue an art career at Ecole deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph by Hoi Lebedang, Petite Bateau,c1965Lithograph by Hoi Lebedang, Petite Bateau,c1965 Frame: 19" x 15 1/2" Lithograph: 11 3/4" x 8 1/4" Hoi Lebedang(source: parkwestgallery.com) Lebadang was born in 1921 in Bich-La-Dong, a village along tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang, TreesHoi Lebadang (Vietnam/France 1922 - 2015) limited edition lithograph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Lebadang", inscribed l.l. "He", sheet size 11 3/4" X 33 1/2", unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang, TreesHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1922-2015), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting three trees, signed in pencil l.r., 33 1/2" x 11 3/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese 1922 - 2015): Boatscolored lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 120/200 lower left Sight: 16 x 21 1/2 in. (40.6 x 54.6 cm.), Frame: 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (56.5 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSSIGNED LOWER RIGHT FREDERIC MENGUAY. No 26/70. GOOD CONDITION. 13" x 16" IN FRAME & SIGNED LOWER RIGHT HOI LEBADANG. GOOD CONDITION. 12 1/2" x 15" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020HOI LEBADANG LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPERHOI LEBADANG (VIETNAM/FRENCH, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER, H 26", W 18", CHERRY BLOSSOMS A lithograph on rice paper by Hoi Lebadang. Depicting abstracted cherry blossoms on a green and yellowSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithographUS$100(1 bid)