Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENDOLA IN MARMO POLICROMO CON SCULTURA DI EUTERPE,orologio di forma architettonica in marmo nero e broccatello di Spagna, sormontato dalla scultura in bronzo della musa Euterpe. Quadrante in marmo nero con numeri romani incisi e dorati per le ore, laSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Nigri Scacchi "Battaglia di Camelot" Figural Chess SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian Nigri Scacchi figural chess set, inspired by the "Battaglia di Camelot" (The Battle of Camelot). Includes a total of thirty-two (32) pieces, and original box. Crafted mainly wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981 misure 30x21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Printer Location: Printed in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT - Piazza di Spagna, Rome, 1961Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome, 1961 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x12.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott ErwittSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM KLEIN - Simone, Nina, Piazza Di Spagna, 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Simone and Nina, Piazza Di Spagna, Rome, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 7.45x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM KLEIN - Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: WILLIAM KLEINTitle: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: Photolithograph with embossed signature and copyright William Klein Printer Location: Milan,Italy 19x23 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Klein - Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photogravure with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.B. PIRANESI: "Tripode antico di Bronzo" - Etch.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching on paper, "Tripode antico di Bronzo, 1773-1778," posthumous restrike, from the suite "Vasi, candelabri, cippi, sarcofagi, tripodi, lucerne, ed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist-Signed Watercolor of Piazza di SpagnaAn artist-signed watercolor depicting the Piazza di Spagna in Italy measuring 16" tall X 18.5" across, a watercolor depicting a junket headed into Hong Kong measuring 14" tall X 16" across, and an incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roma Fountain at Piazza di Spagna PrintRoma Fountain at Piazza di Spagna Print , Signed in Plate . Measures about 12.5"x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Piranesi Engraving A Lucerna antica di Bronzo 1778A fine copperplate engraving titled 'A Lucerna antica di Bronzo' by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Plate measures approx 11" x 15 1/2" Page measures 18" x 23" Overall good condition. Has foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Piazza Di Spagna Signed 18.25x14.5"Framed Piazza Di Spagna Signed 18.25x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800