Sold2017PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONNZE 3 LIGHT SCONCESPAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES (NOW ELECTRIFIED); 18"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Gilt Metal & Crystal SconcesPair of French gilt metal and crystal 3-light sconces, circa 1940. [18" H x 16" W x 10" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA, NOW ELECTRIFIED; 18"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XVI Style SconcesPair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Wall Sconces. Arrows in quiver with fluted stem, foliage form arms and ribbons motif. Measures 23" H x 11-1/2' W. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French crystal beaded 3 light gilt bronze chandelier wall sconces, with hanging prisms. 30"HPair of French crystal beaded 3 light gilt bronze chandelier wall sconces, with hanging prisms. 30"H x 12"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Dore Two-Light SconcesPair of French bronze dore two-light sconces with ribbon crests and garland tassel design. [23" H x 13" W x 7 3/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Winged Victory Wall SconcesA Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Victory Four Light Wall Sconces, 19th Century, Electrified. H: 23 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 3/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Rococo-Style SconcesPair of French Rococo-style gilt bronze sconces, 20th century, each modeled as figural terminal holding two lights. [19 3/4" H x 14 1/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Wear to finish; oxidation; residue.See Sold Price
Sold2017Caldwell Gilt Bronze 3-Light SconceLarge backplate. Approx. 15" H x 18" W x 11" D. (091700E)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French gilt metal 5 light wall sconcesPair French gilt metal 5 light wall sconces with flowers. 21st century. 23"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French gilt bronze wall sconcesPair of French gilt bronze wall sconces, the five arm fixtures with acanthus detail, each arm suspended from the shield form wall mount, 27"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Bronze 10 Light Wall SconceWith Pink Quartz Grapes And Drops, 32 H X 18 W. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg220See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE 2-LIGHT SCONCESPAIR OF FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE 2-LIGHT SCONCES - Now electrified. Dimensions: 10 5/8” H x 7” W x 4” D. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French gilt bronze two-light wall sconces. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles "The Elegant Home" sale, February 28, 2017, lot 268. [36 1/4" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 3-Arm Torch-Form Wall SconcesPair of gilt bronze torch-form 3-light wall sconces, with flame finial. [17" H x 11 1/2" W x 7 1/4" D]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2019PR. OF GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 15"H X 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze SconceEarly 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Two Light Sconce. Cherub figure en centre with floral motif. Measures 14' H x 23" W. Condition: Rubbing to gilt, one arm needs to be reattached otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French pair of bronze & crystal 3 lightsAntique French pair of bronze & crystal 3 lights sconces. Sconces: 20 1/4” H x 11 3/8” W x 8 1/2” D. Shades: 8 3/8” H x 4 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote boSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES, FRANCE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH C.; 16"H X 13"W; CONDITION: WEAR TO GILDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Bronze 3-Light Wall SconcesPair of 3-light wall sconces, with wheat-themed motifs. [19 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 6" D]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Style Gilt Tole 3 Light SconcesGilt wrought iron frames with tole leaf mounts. 14"W X 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze 3-Light Sconces with Beveled MirrorFigural. Approx. 23 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W. (4218)See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONSESPAIR FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL SCONCES: 3 arm electric sconces, center with figural putti with flutes. overall 23 1/2" h. x 12 1/2" x 8". ESTIMATE $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Bronze Three-Light Rococo-Style SconcesPair of Gilt Bronze Three-Light Rococo-Style Sconces with brass “wax catchers” that feature applied glass flowers. Condition: Good and working. Dimensions: 23” H x 13” W x 11” D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall SconcesUS$8,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate BaseUS$12,000
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of French Kingwood Louis XV Style Marble Top and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Marquetry CommodesUS$100