Sold2022MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIER ON MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Prussian WWI Soldier on Motorcycle. All original and complete. Very nice details. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Penny Toy Motorcycle.Scarce version with soldier wearing World War I type Prussian spiked helmet. Original headlamp. Has some litho loss and wear to legs and neck area of figure, and also to back rear metal enclosure. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PENNY TOY MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARGerman Penny Toy Motorcycle with Sidecar. Has male and female riders. Toy has no windup mech. Some wear to litho. 3 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PENNY TOY CIVILIAN MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Civilian Motorcycle. Great early style motorcycle. All original and complete. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20237- GERMAN & FRENCH PENNY TOYS, MOTORCYCLE & MORELot includes 4 German CKO Penny Toys: a Race car, Baby Tractor, Trolley and Airplane. Also included are a French diecast Penny Toy Airplane and Motorcycle with Sidecar. The Locomotive is pre war JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PENNY TOY POLICE MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Police Motorcycle. All original with nice colors. 3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CKO PENNY TOY POLICE MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Police Motorcycle. Nice early motorcycle toy. 3" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 8: Pre-War German Tin Litho Penny Toy Soldiers.Various styles, five stand soldiers are holding rifles, one kneeling soldier is firing, and two soldiers are on horseback. Different styles soldiers, including Prussian World War I, German spike helmeSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Early German Tin Nickel Toy Wind Up SoldiersLarger than a penny toy German tin Soldiers on Platform. Horseback riding 19th century soldiers that rise and fall with the forward motion of the toy. Excellent original paint/litho. 5 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce German Tin Litho Soldiers Penny Toy.Fighting Soldiers marked "Gesch" on soldier's feet. Lever on base when pushed makes soldiers look like they are hand to hand fighting. One soldier looks like he is a WWI type era. Tin litho is nice. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Stamped German penny toysLot of rare 54 mm stamped tin-litho German penny toys of 6 German and 6 French WWI infantry in combat. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
2023French Penny Toy Motorcycle, WWII Caps, Lantern Slides&Mixed Toy Lot- French Penny Toy Motorcycle with side car, Man with horse penny toy, WWI Caps, Lantern Slides of Cartoon circus and children playing, Matchbox of German figures, Glass Fire Engine CandySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 GERMAN PENNY TOYSIncludes Horse Drawn Cart with Soldiers pulling covered wagon and Horse Drawn Wagon with Soldiers and Cart. Largest measures 7" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSIncludes German Penny Toy Train, Wood Garage, Chein Duck, Windup Boat, Soldiers, and More. Largest 11" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Tin Litho Penny Toy Size Motorcycle Toys.Unmarked but looks like German lithography. Identical free standing penny toy size toys. Depicts civilian riders on early motor bikes. Some wear.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Each: 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNY TOY mixed lot of motorcycle combinations, sheet metal, lithographed, pre-war era, coveredPENNY TOY mixed lot of motorcycle combinations, sheet metal, lithographed, pre-war era, covered wagon, cannon, field kitchen, used, partially patches with flaws German Description PENNY TOY Konv. GespSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY 9 pieces, soldiers, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY 9 pieces, soldiers, lithographed sheet metal, 10 cm, c. 1910, good condition with small paint defects that are caused of old age German Description PENNY TOY 9-tlg., Soldaten, Blech lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2022CKO TIN WINDUP MOTORCYCLE w/ RIDERGerman tin windup Motorcycle with Rider. Penny Toy size. All original and complete. Windup works. 3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN MONKEY RIDING DOG PENNY TOYNice Monkey Soldier riding and Dog on platform Penny Toy. 3" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin German World War II Motorcycle Corps2 pieces in good condition. Some minor cracks and general wear. 70 mm metal and composition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Plastic SoldiersBritains Deetail WW2 German Infantry and Motorcycle Combo, 21st Century Chinese Army Sets, Marx "Put-Together" English Soldiers, plus Britains Helicopter. 41 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Composition & Tin WW2 German MotorcycleWith side car and two passengers. 6 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin German MotorcycleElastolin Germany. #591/1. With Tin Wheels. Circa 1938. Composition 7cm. 1 Piece. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Composition and Tin WW2 German Motorcycle3 pieces. 60 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOSUS$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBounded porcelain German soldier on motorcycle looking through binoculars.US$250