Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE BRASS ITEMSINCLUDING: BRASS EAGLE FLAG TOPPER, COMPLETE SET OF STENCILS, PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD KEY, BRASS SCALE, B&R WHISTLE, METAL ROOSTER CHOCOLATE MOLD AND MORE. MOLD MEASURES 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flag License Plate TopperPainted brass license plate topper. Nice heavy brass. Cool eagle on top. Shows areas of paint loss and minor wear. Measures: 4.75"X3" Rating: 6.5 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Brass Eagle Flag Topper FinialsLot of 5 brass eagle flag topper finials. These brass finials have different bases for different purposes. Some could be used on top of flags. The dimensions range from 5.75in x 7.5in x 2in andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solid Brass Eagle Flag TopperEarly 20th Century solid brass eagle flag staff top in GC. For display, it is screwed into a wooden block. Eagle is 2 3/4"high. Wingspan is 3 1/4". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotLot including brass eagle flag topper (4 1/2" Ht.), and pair Native American Chief bookends (A.C.W. CO., 4" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Photos, Eagle Flag Topper, Humphrey Muskie Campaign Stickers,Lot of Vintage Photos, Eagle Flag Topper, Humphrey Muskie Campaign Stickers, Pins, US War Veterans Hat circa 1930 USWV, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Eagle Brass Flag TopperBrass Eagle Brass Flag Topper This brass eagle topper is threaded to screw onto the top of a flag. This brave eagle has a white patina. Overall, this item is in good condition. approx 2in tall, 3 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE BRASS EAGLE FINIALS FLAG TOPPERSTHREE BRASS EAGLE FINIALS FLAG TOPPERS: Three brass American eagle finials, their wings spread. Each 3" X 3" $100 - $200 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Federal Eagle Cast Brass Flag TopperAntique Federal Eagle Cast Brass 5 1/2\" Inch Tall X 6\"Inch Wingspan, Nearly 2\" wide base, Very Nice Patina on Brass, Likely adorned atop a wooden or metal base for a flag topper.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII GERMAN FLAG POLE TOPPERHeavy aluminum German WWII eagle flag pole topper. 8 inches wide x 11 inches long x 3 inches and shipping 3 pounds. Good condition. From the Estate of William Bureau Collection of WWII Third ReichMiliSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Flag Staff Eagle19th century heavy cast brass flag staff eagle. Very good quality and fine detail. Custom base. Eagle is 3" x 4". GC. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Eagles Vintage & Antique, Brass HooksStage Coach door stop approx 7" wide, pair of painted eagle door stops approx 7" high (unmarked), eagle wall shelf marked 220E, brass eagle flag holder, and spread wing eagle figure approx 2 lbs / silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Metal B.S.A. Flag TopperCast Metal B.S.A. Flag Topper, (brass coating) Boy Scout flag topper, Eagle on Fleur de Lis, Be Prepared banner under, 2 7/8" x 4"h, round base. CONDITION: Some wear, oxidation and some surface loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Spread Wing Eagle on Wood Plinth:Brass Spread Wing Eagle on Wood Plinth: Plated Brass with 6" Wing Span, Mounted on 2 1/2"Dia. Base. Patriotic American Eagle, Likely Flag Topper Ornament with Flat Plate on Head. Good Detail to WingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Merchant Marine Parade Flag, Space ShuttleA Vintage Merchant Marine Parade Flag, Space Shuttle Jacket and a Naval Space Command Presentation Plaque, A vintage merchant marine parade flag with a stand and brass eagle finial, a vintage NASA spaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proud to Be an American Specialty License PlateProud to Be an American Specialty License Plate. 3-D - Enameled Eagle and American Flag Design. Looks like Brass. Heavy! Apx. 2.8 lbs.Apx. 11 3/4" L x 5 3/4" H.Made in China.Photo's are considered parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Eagle Head Cane. 35 1/4" Long. Great Vintage look to this sturdy and heavy cane.Brass Eagle Head Cane. 35 1/4" Long. Great Vintage look to this sturdy and heavy cane.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Heavy Cast iron Model Mini CannonNon Firing.Features a heavy all cast iron construction with all brass cannon.Dates to around 1930's. Roughly 24"x6"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRASS EAGLE TOPPERSONE HAS SCREW AT BOTTOM FOR TOP OF FLAG POLE - 5 3/4" AND 6 1/4" L Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Technical SGT 4th Class Full Length JacketVintage WWII olive green wool heavy full length jacket, technical Sargent 4th class. With patches on each sleeve and brass buttons with shields with eagles and two side pockets. Sleeves measures 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold20232 VINTAGE TALL FLAG POLES WITH BRASS MOUNTS ANDHEAVY METAL BASES, 10' 8" H, 11" DIA. BASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Glass, Brass, Cast, & MorePatriotic vintage Shell Oil license plate topper (the three flags mean "I am giving way" in mariner's code, which for the motorist's signifies "I will share the road."), glass rooster bottle stopper,See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExtremely Cool Vintage Bronze/Brass Bald Eagle Cane HandleUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1800's Brass Flag Pole Topper Recently DecommissionedUS$12(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Brass American Bald Eagle Perched on a branch Statue, about 13 inches tallUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRetro Roadshow AuctionsHeavy Vintage Navajo Eagle Chief Headdress GF and Sterling Ring Sz 10.5US$10(2 bids)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsVintage Brass Cast Metal Five Light Neo Classical Chandelier W/ Three Muses and EagleUS$300