Sold2018FRENCH RUSTIC PAINTED BREAD CHESTFrench rustic painted bread chest, early 20th c., removal top, over open trough, lower case fitted with three drawers, rising on bracket feet, approx 33.25"h, 58.75"w, 26.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED CHESTEarly 20th c. cabinet from the Kham area of eastern Tibet, with exuberant polychrome painted decoration, having two top drawers over center drawer flanked by two pullout panels, secret storage compartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Wooden Neoclassical Chests Of DrawersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique wooden chests of drawers, each featuring hand painted scenes at top and at front of drawers. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finishItalian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finish. Early 20th century chest with newer painting. 34 1/4"h x 33 5/8"w x 16 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marita Gentry (Louisiana), Four Piece Suite ofMarita Gentry (Louisiana), Four Piece Suite of Children's Furniture, 20th c., consisting of a circular table, two hoopback spindled chairs, and a chest of three drawers, all brightly painted in green,See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Child's Chest of Drawers19th c. painted child's chest of drawers. 18" x 8 1/2" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. PINE CHEST OF DRAWERSDimensions: H 43" x W 32" x D 21" Condition: Antique patina throughout; including dings, finish scuffs, paint marks, spots of soiling and discoloration to wood. A few chips to trim.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. DANISH APOTHECARY CHEST OF DRAWERSThe apothecary cabinet - with its myriad of little drawers all aligned in a perfect grid - has long been the storage darling of interior designers, organization enthusiasts, and antique lovers alike.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with white marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave cabinetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with puddingstone marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave caSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C RED PAINTED CHILD'S SIZE BLANKET CHESTEARLY 19TH C RED PAINTED CHILD'S SIZE BLANKET CHEST, BOOTJACK BASE, ORIGINAL RED PAINT, LIFT TOP, 23 X 12 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE STEAMER CHESTEarly 20th century steamer chest with full interior drawers and hanging space. Cunard Line stickers on side. Some cuts to leather and surface wear overall good condition. See photos. Size 44" x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Syrian Mother Of Pearl Marble Top Drawer ChestSyrian Abalone Inlaid Five Drawer Chest, early 20th century, with Carrara marble top. 52" H x 45" W x 22" D. Keywords: Antique, Furniture, DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV/XVI French Style Marble Top 3-Drawer ChestLouis XV/XVI French Style Marble Top 3-Drawer Chest. Early 20th century. Parquetry inlaid and gilt bronze mounted. Ht. 38" W 53" D 22". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCANDINAVIAN FLORAL PAINTED STORAGE TRUNKScandinavian paint-decorated storage/ blanket chest, early 20th c., painted in polychrome florals, hinged lid opening to storage interior, dated 1906 to lid, exterior wrought iron handles, rising on bSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED ROCOCO BOMBE CHEST20th c. Rococo Style Painted Bombe Chest of Drawers. 2 Drawer, some wear. Measures 39"x20 1/2"x33". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Checkerboard, 3 drawer childs chestEarly Painted Checkerboard, 3 drawer tall childs chest, ballet box in walnut -See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese tansu chestA Japanese tansu chestLate 19th/early 20th centuryThe wood tansu chest featuring seven drawers, two inset with locking bar mechanism, and one cabinet door revealing two small drawers, with wrought iroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 5 DRAWER MAHOGANY CHESTEarly 20th c. 5 Drawer Mahogany Chest. 2 Small over 3 long Drawers. Measures 36"x20"x36". PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offered through, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Mahogany Bowfront ChestEarly- mid 20th c custom mahogany bowfront chest, 4 drawers, dovetailed construction, bench-made, case width 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Habersham Plaza Collection Faux Painted CommodeHabersham, The Plaza Collection, Faux Painted Commode, 20th c., faux painted marble top, chest with shaped drawers on bun feet, label inside top drawer. (QELA2413 AC) 48" w x 19" d x 35" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 20th C Decorated Hall CabinetEarly 20th C French painted hall table with one drawer over two doors, measuring approx 33”h x 37”w and 13”d. From the Estate of William J. Malloy III.See Sold Price
Sold2023Inlaid Bow Front Fruitwood ChestEarly 20th C, 3 drawer fruitwood chest. Inlay on drawer fronts and top. Brass pulls. No key. Some scratches and ware. 34T x 50.5W x 22DSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARDUS$800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Rare Art Deco Early 20th C. Hand Painted Porcelain FigurineUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE WHITE PAINTED & UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRSUS$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersClassical Cherry Chest of Drawers Kentucky, early 20th centuryUS$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.US$600