Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Helmet Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10"h x 7.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze Helmet Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 7.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9.5h x 9d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1915. Signed. Period wicker shade not original but looks great. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 10"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Grapevine Overlay Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Grapevine Overlay Lamp c1915. An unusual form that rarely surfaces. Unsigned. Excellent original green patina. 14.25"h x 9.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.5”h x 7”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green Seagull Helmet LampHeintz Sterling on Bronze Green Seagull Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original green patina. 10"h x 7.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze LampExcellent Signed Heintz boudoir lamp with mica shade. Unsigned, missing felt bottom. Measures 10"x9" This lot will ship from our Michigan locationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz C.1915 Sterling on Bronze Green Seagull Helmet LampCirca 1915 Heintz sterling on verdigris finish. Seagull bird motif helmet desk lamp. Measuring approx. 10.5" tall by 8.25" wide. In overall good condition with approx. .75" chip to finish on shade jusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green Grapevine LampHeintz sterling on bronze lamp with cutout grapevine design. Unsigned. New mica. Color added to original green patina. 10″h x 8.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze Green LampHeintz sterling on bronze boudoir lamp the excellent green original patina. New mica. Signed with original paper label on base. 10.5"h x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1912Heintz Sterling on Bronze Boudoir Lamp c1912. Unsigned. Excllent new patina. New mica. 10.5"h x 8.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Cutout Floral Boudoir LampHeintz sterling on bronze boudoir lamp with cutout floral design. Â Signed with original paper label. Â New mica. Â Excellent new patina. Â 9.5"h x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Grape Leaves Cutout Lamp 1910Heintz sterling on bronze lamp with cutout grape leaves in shade c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. New mica. 15.5"h x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz for R.H. Macy & Co. Bronze LampHeintz for R.H. Macy and Compan Bronze Lamp, with mica-lined lamp shade, sterling silver overlay and vergidris patina, labeled "Sterling Silver Over Bronze" with Heintz logo to underside and stamped "See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz "Witch's Hat" Sterling Silver & Bronze LampHeintz "Witch's Hat" Sterling Silver & Bronze Lampearly 20th centurythe conical shade missing mica insert, unsigned14 1/2 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp, #5508Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp with cutout and overlay vine motif decoration, #5508 Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, mica stamped marks to base 8 1/2"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling Overlay Table LampMade of bronze with a green patinated finish, 12 inches tall with a 10" diameter shade. Some dents in border of metal shade. Linen fabric has been replaced, it probably originally had mica. From the RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze LampSilver overlay with verdigris patina, overall floral design, with silk liner to shade. Not marked. Dimensions: Measures 15" H x 8" Dia (shade). Provenance: From a Pennsylvania EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Helmet LampHeintz sterling on bronze helmet c1910. Excellent original green patina. Signed. 12.5"h x 7.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Some wear to original green patina. 5.5”w x 5”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Box c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.5"w x 3.5" x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly Overlay Vase c1910US$250
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910sUS$800
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Bulbous Lamp c1915-1925US$8,000
2 days LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCMission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishUS$40(3 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz #1012 Sterling on Bronze Picture Frame - Desk Calendar c1920US$150