Sold2022TALL LOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASETALL LOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE: Tall art glass vase, having a Green to Purple iridescent transition. Attributed to Loetz. Polished pontil. Approx. 24.5'' h x 9'' w x 7.25'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Vase by Stefano TosoLarge thick art glass vase, signed on base Stefano Toso Murano. Measures 14"H x 9"W x 4.5"D. Condition: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood #6119 Art Deco Skyscraper Vase 1931Rookwood #6119 Art Deco Skyscraper Vase 1931. Signed. Perfect condition. 9.75"h x 4.75"w x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Sabino Paris Art Deco frosted glass sconcesPair Sabino Paris Art Deco frosted glass sconces, Circa 1930s, stylized palm frond design, signed "Sabino Paris - 8028", 16"h x 14"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierrefonds Art Deco Blue Crystalline Vase c1920sPierrefonds Art Deco Blue Crystalline Vase c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 9.5"w x 6.25"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy Art Glass VaseDaum Nancy art glass vase, double handled form, having a purple and pink mottled exterior square gilt highlights and multi-color blue interior. Signed on the base, "Daum Nancy-France". 9.5"H x 9"W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. C. TIFFANY STYLE ART GLASS VASEPulled green feather design. Iridescent. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile. 16 3/8" h x 9" w x 4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Figural Night LightsPutti warming by a stove, after Aristede de Ranieri, faux bronze with glass flowers, 9"h x 10"w x 5.5"d. Pierrot in the Moon, faux bronze with bisque head and arms, and frosted glass shade, signed illSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Eva Powell Art Deco / Arts & Crafts VasesPair of ceramic art deco/arts & crafts vases hand painted and decorated, circa 1910, signed on the bottoms. Measures 9.5"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see all photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dominique Alonzo, Art Deco Bronze, "The Reader"(French, active 1910-1930) signed on back "D. Alonzo" Some wear and surface distress. 24"h x 7-1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ridabock Oceanic Waves 1995 Art Glass VasePeter Ridabock Oceanic Waves 1995 Large Art Glass Vase, signed near bottom "Ridabock 95" Used condition Appx. 9-1/2"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorflinger Honesdale Cameo Art Glass VaseDorflinger Honesdale Cameo art glass vase. Green and frosted glass with gilt foliate decoration, waisted form, signed on underside. Measures 9"H x 4"W Condition report: Good condition, gilt loss arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORLANDO ZENNARO ART GLASS VASESigned and dated 1998, numbered 1/100. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle Plum Colored Art Glass VaseHigh fired Galle cameo art glass vase with cylindrical neck in plum colored shades. Signed on side. 9.25"H X 3.25"W. Possible hairline crack at rim of neck. See photos. In house shipping continental USee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Hald (1883-1990) for Orrefors Art Deco GraalEdward Hald (1883-1990) for Orrefors, Art Deco Graal vase, Sweden, 1940, glass, signed and dated, 3.25"w x 2.5"d x 3.5"h $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018Two art glass table items, LaliqueMid-20th century Each signed: Lalique France Comprising a "Phalsbourg" decanter and a vase, 2 pieces The vase: 7.875" H x 9.25" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Art Glass gooseneck vases, pairArt Nouveau Art Glass gooseneck vases, pair mottled glass, silvered metal, cobalt glass signed indistinctly each: 9 1/2"w x 8 1/4"d x 23 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 3 Pieces of Signed Art Glass.The 2 fish signed Murano Salviati and the bowl illegibly signed. From a Riverdale, NY estate. Dimensions: Bowl 9.5" dia x 3.5" h.; Largest fish 24.5" w x 11" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Honfleur vaseRene Lalique Honfleur vase France, c. 1927clear and frosted glass with sepia patina 5.625 h x 9.375 w x 4.75 d in (14 x 24 x 12 cm) Acid-stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'R. Lalique' aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Mold-blown pillow vase with crocusesGalle Mold-blown pillow vase with crocuses France, c. 1925mold-blown glass 8.375 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (21 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed in mold to body 'Galle'. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Volubilis vaseEmile Galle Volubilis vase France, c. 1898acid-etched, wheel-carved and fire-polished cameo glass 8 h x 4.25 w x 3.5 d in (20 x 11 x 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco art glass vase with wrought ironFrench Art Deco art glass vase with floral wrought iron. 11"h x 19"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRobert Eickholt signed Art Glass Vase Robert Eickholt 1998 Art glass vase, signed and dated onUS$90