Sold2018Walnut Victorian wall pocket, 25 in. T, 13 in. W.Walnut Victorian wall pocket, 25 in. T, 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Victorian wall pocket with George WashingtonWalnut Victorian wall pocket with picture of George Washington, leaf corner frame around picture, 24"H x 14.25"W x 6" deep when pocket is openSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Victorian Wall Pocket RackSuper Black Forest Victorian will pocket rack. Nice example. Nice piece to put candy in or put outgoing mail in. Measures 23".See Sold Price
Sold2015Elaborate Victorian Wall Pocket ValentineFan-form cloth wall pocket with applied color lithographs and crank phone. A "Cupid's Messages" valentine printed note nests in the pocket. 11 1/2 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walnut Victorian wall pocket.Walnut Victorian wall pocket. 28 3/4" h. x 16 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Wall Pocket, Mandolines, and a MaskVictorian wood wall pocket, 16"h, four mandolines, and a maskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Wall Pocket20" wide x 33" high. Minor losses. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. table lot including early advertising tins, Victorian wall pocket, drying rack, bench, cranberry rake, Cape Cod lighting pot, wallpaper stamps, toleware box, milk can, lamps, bottle in wooden caSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF AMERICAN TOLE.Nineteenth century. A document box with brass bale handle and worn original paint, 8"h. 9.75"w. 6.5"d. A sander with worn original paint, 2.75"h. And a Victorian wall pocket with painted flowers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of misc.Victorian magnifier (11.35"L), a bronze pipe (8.25"L), Victorian wall pocket (9.4"x6.35"x1.3"), 2 painted door plaques (12.25"x2.8" each), and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CHERUB DESIGN WALL POCKETVICTORIAN CHERUB DESIGN WALL POCKET Victorian wall pocket with carved cherub and foliage design to wood and needlepoint embroidery to the pocket. See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique VIctorian Chinoiserie wall pocketAntique Victorian Black lacquer Chinoiserie wall pocket. 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Victorian Beaded Wall PocketsFour Victorian beaded wall pockets. 5-1/4" to 8" high. Some losses around edges and occasional wear to fabric and twine. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces of Weller Art PotteryFour pieces of Weller art pottery to include two Woodcraft bowls, a Clinton ivory-colored jardiniere, and a Victorian woman wall pocket. Larger Woodcraft bowl: 3-1/2in tall x 8-1/4in wide. | PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Lithographed Cardboard Wall Pocketvery nice cardboard wall pocket, minor damage on edges, see photos. a rare item 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT WALL POCKET WITH NEEDLEPOINTFine carved wall pocket with applied needlepoint, 21.5 x 13.5 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders my need to be handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut? Carved Wall PocketFeaturing Needlepoint Pocket With Carved Red Walnut Frame And Small Carved Portrait In Center, Measures 22-1/2" Tall, 13-1/8" Across, 2-1/2" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut Victorian Wall Panel & Wall PocketWalnut Victorian Wall Panel & Wall Pocket . Up to 23" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Victorian wicker wall hanging pockets. 1)elaborate curlicue design and old white and gold paint. 16" high, 14" wide, 5" deep. 2) raffia with two individual pockets. Circa 1880. Original natural finish. 13 1/4" high, 10 1/4" wide, 4" deep. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR OF VICTORIAN ART NOUVEAU WALL POCKETSA DECORATIVE PAIR OF VICTORIAN ART NOUVEAU STYLE WALL POCKETS. EACH ONE MEASURES ABOUT 14" TALL BY ABOUT 13" LONG BY ABOUT 6" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU CAN SEE THE ONE DOES HAVE A SLIGHT IMPESee Sold Price
2022Ornate Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Wall PocketOrnate Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Wall Pocket. The front displays a Very detailed carving of a womans face.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt Glass Wall pocket 20th Century Art Glass Wall Pocket in blue green and yellow. SIgned on backUS$20