Sold2021Indian Mughal Paintings on Silk Glass FramedPair of hand-painted Mughal-style silk fragments behind framed glass, depicting the hunt of a tiger and a ceremonial group. Fragments are 13" x 19.5", frame 18.5" x 24.75". Condition report: Good, noSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURYANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURY. FRAMED. PICTURE IS 28X14 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Indian Mughal Miniature PaintingsThree miniature framed Indian Mughal paintings. Each paintings is well detailed. Left painting is 2.5" x 1.75" W, center is 2.25" H x 5" W, right 3" H x 1.75" wide, frame 8" H x 17" W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURYANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURY. FRAMED. PICTURE IS 20X13 CM. FRAME 38X31 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Mughal Painting, Polo Scene, Men on HorsebackFramed Indian Mughal painting on fabric. The polychrome painted scene depicts men on horseback playing polo, surrounded by an audience and attendants. Sight measurement 8" x 5.75". Framed and matted mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURYANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING 18/19TH CENTURY. FRAMED. PICTURE IS 28X14 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20192 Oval Mughal Indian Miniature Paintings2 Oval Mughal Indian Miniature Paintings Framed Together, the top a multi-armed Figure seated on a canopied throne, the bottom with an Ascetic Monk trading a sword for a conch shell with a Ruler and hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020East Indian Batik PaintingEast Indian batik painting; with dancers and elephants; framed; 17 3/4" x 51" (sight); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Indian Mughal Manuscript PaintingFramed Indian Mughal Manuscript Double-Sided Painting. Overall dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 in (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mughal Indian Wedding Scene Handpainted SilkLarge framed Mughal Indian painting on silk appearing to be a wedding scene. Framed measurements 47 1/2" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED INDIAN DANCER PAINTING BY "KAI-SA"FRAMED ARTIST SIGNED INDIAN DANCER PAINTING SIGNED LOWER RIGHT BY "KAI-SA" - FRAME 15 1/2" X 19", SITE 9 3/8" X 12 7/8" - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Mughal Gouache Painting, Man on HorsebackFramed East Indian Mughal,gouache painting of a man on horseback. Sight measurement 10-5/8" x 9". Framed under glass, 11.75" x 10.25". Search term: East India, Persian.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Painting18th/19th century; oil on paper, framed floating under acrylic 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (29.8 x 21 cm.) sheet, 16 x 12 1/2 in. (40.6 x 31.8 cm.) frame Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature PaintingsTwo Framed Indian Mughal School Miniature Paintings, including one picturing Hindu God Shiva surrounded by four female musicians, the second a scholar with three disciples {Dimensions of frames 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Mughal Watercolor PaintingIndian Mughal Watercolor on paper mounted under glass. Visible 10.5" H x 8.25" W, framed 20.5"H x 16"W. Condition report: flaking to paint, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Indian Mughal Watercolor PaintingVery fine watercolor on silk. Scholar and Students in a Temple. 43in. X 32in.(image), 44in. X 33.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Mughal Painting Hunting Scene with ElephantsAntique, framed (w/ glass) mounted painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Watercolor Mughal Painting on PaperTwo riders on a camel, matted but not framed. Image: approx. 8 1/2" x 6". Mat: approx. 15 3/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian School Mughal PaintingsTwo manuscript pages with gouache on paper genre scenes, one measures sight size 11.25" x 6.5', framed 17.25" x 12.5", the other sight size 9.5" x 6", framed 17.25" x 12.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold202218c. Kangra Court Scene Mughal Indian PaintingFramed painting of interior court scene. Depicts a woman with serving dish and a man eating. Written on the reverse: Kangra- Late 18th century. 7.25 x 5.75. Frame 13.75 x 11.5"See Sold Price
240 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Indian Mughal painting 18th centuryUS$250(2 bids)