Sold2023Large Antique Japanese Bronze Furo (Brazier)Antique large tripod footed Furo. Cast bronze, highly detailed. Japanese calligraphy and a stone tooled finish. Attached to a wood base. 8.25 inches tall and 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese BronzesTwo Antique Japanese BronzesTwo antique Japanese bronzes: large (probably 17th Century) footed bowl; together with 19th Century bronze basket form wall vase; D: 14 3/4" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Meiji Converted Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: A large Japanese, Meiji period, converted bronze censer. Composed of an overall 2 tone, light and dark brown patinated, bronze foundation. Features a waved, footed base, garnished with scSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs. Royal Worcester: Large Japonism Urn & Potpourri Jar1st item: Large Japanese Aesthetic Movement polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain urn having faux bronze bamboo form mounts including a knot form finial and base, gilt bamboo forms trisecting body, floSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Japanese bronze footed jardiniereLate Meiji Period (1868-1912) With chop mark to base The large bronze jardiniere with a circular lobbed body decorated with repousse silvered dragons, pheasants, and horses raised on three tapered fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Bronze Meditation Temple BellLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Meditation Temple Bell. Hand-hammered and wrought bronze percussion instrument with unique dimpled construction, resting on a later silk pillow above a red and gold lacquSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE CENSERSTwo large and antique, Japanese bronze covered censers; each of high shouldered, bulbous form, with matching cover surmounted by a Shi-shi and upon waisted foot: one with lion head handles; the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Japanese Bronze VaseLarge antique Japanese bronze vase with foliate designs; H 10 3/4" x D 12" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Japanese bronze lamp with bronze shadeA large antique Japanese enamel inlaid bronze lamp with cloisonne bronze shade with wisteria motif. Lamp is signed. Approximate measurements: 24"Hx15.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenesLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenes in relief, two of dragons and two depicting birds. Sits atop a short pedestal foot. Copper bottom toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large Antique Japanese BronzesTwo large antique Japanese bronzes: sectional tripod vessel, the upper portion showing various figural landscapes in high relief, the lower with continuous incised dragon and foliage designs; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE TANUKI STATUEA large antique Japanese bronze statue of an anthropomorphic tanuki. The statue represents were badger holding a large mokugyo or temple bell with carved dragons in one hand and a lacquered drumstickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique bronze footed planterDESCRIPTION: Large antique bronze footed planter with tetes de lions as handles. Planter features a crest and a boat scene on opposite sides. CIRCA: 19th ct ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:38" and 18" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese SculpturesPair of Large Antique Japanese Bronze Duck Sculptures. Marked "Japan" to the base of each feet. Measures 18" x 6" x 11". Condition: Rubbing overall good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE BOWLANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE BOWLAntique Japanese bronze footed bowl; of deep, inverted bell form, with flaring rim; signed to base within a reserve; D: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel VaseLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vase with Handles. Measures 20-1/4" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Lobed Turtle JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Antique Meiji era bronze jardiniere crafted as a lobed bowl adorned with nine textured and highly realistic turtles perched near the rim. 22-454 CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE JADE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERA large antique Japanese hand crafted in the Chinese archaic manner and covered bronze incense burner. The burner features a Chi Lin mythical figure over reticulated cover with stylized clouds. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Enameled Bronze JarLarge Japanese Enameled Bronze Jar Unmarked. 25 x 10 1/2 in. diam. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Covered JarAntique Japanese bronze covered jar with elaborate foliate handle, frog finial; H 13 3/4" x D 7 1/4"; Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE FOOTED BOWLLarge Meiji Era Bronze Footed Bowl Japanese Champleve Ikebana / Bonsai Planter. With Champleve enameled Dragon one side and peacock on the other. On three feet, with makers mark on the bottom, great pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Bronze Chinese Footed Censer (as is)Large Antique Bronze Chinese Footed Censer (as is). Having a dragon flanking each side of the neck of the vessel with a floral motif in the center. One dent on vase. Height: 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze shakudu jarAntique Japanese bronze shakudu jar, 6.1"x8.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze handled jarAntique Japanese bronze handled jar decorated with water bird motif in relief, 14.5"x11"x5.6"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500
2 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTOUS$8,000
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need ofUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
2 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE TAKERU BUDDHA, KIBUNDO SHOHEI III (1892-1929), SHOWA PERIOD£460
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650