Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck 1876-1958 Le Rue de la GlacierMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Original etching on copper plate titled "Le Rue de la Glaciere" Signed by the artist in the plate. (Walterskirchen 146)- etching from an edition of 500. Art measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice de Vlaminck (After), Original Black & White Etching, SignedThis is an outstanding black & white etching after Fauvist (Wild Beast) artist Maurice de Vlaminck who has depicted the famed Parisian street Rue de la Glaciere from a low ventage point that emphasizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Rue de la Glaciere EtchingMaurice de Vlaminck,New York, France,1876-1958 Titled "Rue de la Glaciere", depicts a city street lined by tall buildings bathed in moonlight. Etching on paper,Impression area 12 3/4" x 9 3/4",Frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck "Rue de la Glaciere"Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) "Rue de la Glaciere", etching on paper, signed Vlaminck in the plate, label on reverse from the Vincent Price Collection, 12-7/8" X 9-3/4" plate, framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice de Vlaminck etchingMaurice de Vlaminck (French 1876-1958)- ''Rue De La Glaciere'' (Walterskirchen 146)- etching, ediition of 500. 12 1/2x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958)Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) La rue de La Glaciere, 1937 etching 13 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck; 20thC. French Etching SignedMaurice de Vlaminck; 20thC. French Etching Signed . Maurice de Vlaminck (French 1876-1958) drypoint etching on paper. Rue De La Glaciere (Walterskirchen 146). Signed in plate and pencil signed lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - La Grand RueLot 8 Maurice de Vlaminck French (1876-1958) La Grand Rue (1927) drypoint signed lower right plate: 3 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Potiniere a Rueil 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Potiniere a Rueil. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Haute-Folie lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Haute-Folie. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1933 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 7/8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Route de Longny lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Route de Longny. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1953 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold20231958 Maurice de Vlaminck Allainville Sous la Neige lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Allainville Sous la Neige. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1946 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph La Route de Brezolles signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Route de Brezolles. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1926 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Voiliers sur la Seine signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Voiliers sur la Seine. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck original woodcut, 1921Medium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris in 1921 on Lafuma-Navarre wove paper, and issued in a limited edition of 300 for Georges Duhamel's "Trois journees de la tribu". Image size: 2 3/4 x 4 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Original Lithograph Avre RiverVlaminck, Maurice de. "Valley of the Avre River (W. 277)" Lithograph, 1958. Edition: 2000 impressions at the Atlerier Mourlot in Paris. Signed in the plate Atelier: Mourlot. Excellent. Image 8 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck La Route de Longny LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "La Route de Longny" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new mouldingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck "La Maladrerie under Snow" lithographMedium: lithograph. This lithograph (after the Vlaminck painting) was printed in Paris in 1958 by the Mourlot atelier, and published by Andre Sauret in an edition of 2000. The image size is 7 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice de Vlaminck original woodcut, 1921Title: Maurice de Vlaminck original woodcut, 1921 Description: Medium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris in 1921 on Lafuma-Navarre wove paper, and issued in a limited edition of 300 for Georges DuhamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck original lithograph "Potiniere atMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot atelier, and published by Andre Sauret in an edition of 2000. Size: 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches (total sheet). Signed in the stSee Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON - Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1 - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). Title: "Pablo Picasso, rue de la Boetie #1". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1968. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales19th Century French Pocket Compass Therm & Barom.US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Sunset in the Forest of Senonches signedUS$170
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Place de L'Elgise Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.US$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Le Passage a Niveau Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.US$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II Russian 84 zolotnik silver gilt and cloisonné enamel vesta case, marked for£300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithographUS$6,000