Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Wood Vase Figurine Plate Stands LotChinese Hand Carved Wood Stands Collection Lot 35 Pieces for Vase Figurine Plate Stands Porcelain Dimensions Approx Largest 9 1/2"W - Smallest 1 1/2" W Out of Multiple New York City EstatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Chinese Canton PorcelainA total of 49 pieces, including covered dishes large platters, tea saucers, and miscellaneous. Largest diameter 19" From the estate aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YUAN DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED DRAGON FLAT VASE, 13TH CENTURYCHINESE YUAN DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED DRAGON FLAT VASE, 13TH CENTURY H. 35 cm. W. 26.5 cm. This piece comes from the collection of Lower Merion in Philadelphia. The collector has been oneSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PIECES OF MISCELLANEOUS FURNITURE2 PIECES OF MISCELLANEOUS FURNITURE CONSISTING OF A PRIMITIVE COLLECTIONS CABINET ON STAND, ALONG WITH A SPANISH PINE TRUSSEL TABLE; 24"H X 35"W X 18"D TABLESee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Chinese BuddhaCa 19th century seated Chinese Buddha. Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Provenance: :Private London Collection Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 35.5cm / 14" SCBR1338See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Chinese BuddhaCa 19th century seated Chinese Buddha. Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Provenance: Private London Collection Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 35.5cm / 14" General ConditSee Sold Price
Sold201935 PIECE COLLECTION OF COSTUME JEWELRY IN CASEA thirty-five piece collection of costume jewelry items in case comprised of necklaces, bracelets, and earrings including some rhinestones. Ht: 2" Wd: 13" Dpth: 13" (case)See Sold Price
Sold202335PC EXPORT PORCELAIN GILT ORANGE DESSERT SET35 piece Chinese Export porcelain dessert service having a cream ground with an orange and gilt foliate band, and gilt circle with a monogram comprising, twelve cups, nine saucers, eleven small platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Silvered Jade andA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Silvered Jade and Metal Jewelry, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold20167 PIECE COLLECTION OF CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESA SEVEN PIECE COLLECTION OF CHINESE PEKING AND REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES, 19th/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a mutton fat jade style, a milky opalescent carved overlaid blue bottle, and five varSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Carved JadeA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Carved Jade Decorative Items, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Cloisonné LiddedA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Vessels, 20th Century, Together with a cloisonné vase. Largest dimensions: h: 11 x dia: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese CloisonnéA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Cloisonné Decorative Items, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 8 x w: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Carved HardwoodA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Carved Hardwood Stands, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Blue and WhiteA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Serving Items, 20th Century, Together with three Chinese porcelain plates.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Jade, Soapstone,A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Jade, Soapstone, Glass and Porcelain Decorative Items, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Minton Hand Enameled 35 Piece China CollectionCollection of enamel hand painted Minton china dishes. Displaying pattern 3970, an Asian-style floral pattern with a vase to center and a pink geometric and foliate border. Including 12 salad plates,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Porcelain andA Miscellaneous Collection of Chinese Porcelain and Ceramic Decorative Items, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export PorcelainNine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain 18th century, including a famille verte Kangxi silver-form platter decorated with two mandarin figures and a deer, w. 12-1/2", l. 15-3/4", a famille vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces of Chinese Blue Fitzhugh PorcelainFour-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain first quarter 19th century, including a hot water dish, h. 2", dia. 5", and three matching oval platters, w. 11", d. 13-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" PorcelainFifteen-Piece Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" Pattern Porcelain 19th century, including a pair of rare patriotic platters, decorated with eagles clutching monogrammed shields, w. 12", l. 15",See Sold Price
Sold20239 CHINESE PORCELAIN LONGEVITY PEACHESNine piece collection of Chinese porcelain peaches, symobolizing longevity and fertility; largest 4"H 5"W 5"DSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsManchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set Southern Rose for 8 Service 35 PiecesUS$10
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of The Old Collection Of Qianlong Pastel Fushou Amphora Flat BottleUS$100
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA cased late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece tea service, Canton circa£1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece coffee service, Hankou (Hankow) circa 1910,£800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver goblet, Canton circa 1890£500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver cigarette box, Shanghai circa 1930, marked Long,£300
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qianlong year of the Qing Dynasty enamel color depiction gold five sons DengkeUS$100