Sold20212 Antique Wooden Kids Wagons2 antique wooden kids wagons. 91) John Boy, (1) Kiddie Kart (1 wheel need attaching). Largest is 43" long.See Sold Price
Sold20152 ANTIQUE Wooden Pull toys Collectibles2 antique hand made wooden pull toys. Original Paint yellow chair and orange red wagon. First measures 27 inches length by ten inches, second 13 inches by 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 wooden antique farm tools including plow and wagon jack2 wooden antique farm tools including plow and wagon jackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 46 1/2" Wooden Spindle Buggy Wagon WheelAntique 46 1/2" Wooden Spindle Buggy Wagon Wheel. Has a 1" wide outside metal edge. The hub opening is 2" wide. 16 Spindle.It is missing its tire. It has a great patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WOODEN CHILD'S COASTER WAGONWITH ORIGINAL RED PAINT (WORN), 43 1/2 IN. L, 18 1/2 IN. W, 15 IN. H - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleetwing Wooden Wagon With Brake Antique32 1/2" x 13 1/2" not including handle. Consigner said it came from a Worcester Estate. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 ANTIQUE KID'S CARTS & TRICYCLE2 SURRY STYLE CARTS -- SENT IN WOODEN ONE HAS CRACK -- 1 TRICYCLESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HORSE AND MILK CART PULL TOYCOMPOSITION HORSE ON PLATFORM WITH PAINTED WOODEN MILK WAGON - INCLUDES (5) TIN MILK CANS DIMENSIONS: 10 1/2" X 22" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do rSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 LATE 19TH CENTURY TOYS. TO INCLUDE: NO.7 CONTRACTORS SUPPLY WAGON, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT, WOODEN, 29" LONG, 7" WIDE, 7 1/2" HIGH. ALONG WITH A PAIR OF CARVED WOODEN HORSES WITH A COTTON KNIT "FUR" AND HAIR MANE, ON WOODEN STAND WITH WHEELS,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Borden Horse Drawn Milk WagonRich Toys Bordens Farm Products pull toy with wooden horse and tin litho wagon, measuring 19 1/2 inches in length. This item will need to be shipped by a packing company of your choice. We maintain aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Wood Cavred Sculpture- Man w/ KidsAntique Asian most likely Japanese Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture of a Man Hugging Two Kids. Unusual Sculpture- First we thought that it is Pu-Tai or Monk but he has haironhis head. 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20176 Schoenhut Circus & Safari ItemsGroup of five (5) wooden Shoenhut circus and safari animals and 1 Humpy Dumpty Circus cage style wagon (10" H x 10" W x 5" D), one (1) tiger (4 1/2" H x 8" W), one lion ( 5 1/4" H x 7" W), one bison (See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Goat or Dog WagonA late 19th century example with wooden and steel wheels, a green painted and dovetailed body and slide-in canted sides. Dimensions: 53" x 24 1/2", the height is 28 1/2". Provenance: From a Main LineSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Wooden Candlesticks Mounted as Lamps.Together with a Caldwell quality 4 light lamp. From a Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 32", 31" and 33" high overall.See Sold Price
Sold20222 antique wooden dough boards w lollipop handles - 26 3/4" x 16 1/4" rectangular & 18" round2 antique wooden dough boards w lollipop handles - 26 3/4" x 16 1/4" rectangular & 18" roundSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE WOODEN DOUGH BOWLSFLAT BOWL IS 26" W x / 21" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique wooden bowls in green/gray paint w old make-do repairs - 16" & 16 1/4" diam (out ofLot of 2 antique wooden bowls in green/gray paint w old make-do repairs - 16" & 16 1/4" diam (out of round)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique wooden buckets in red paint incl wooden bail handled w iron bands 12" tall x 10Lot of 2 antique wooden buckets in red paint incl wooden bail handled w iron bands 12" tall x 10 1/2" diam & a wooden banded covered example 8" tall x 9 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Antique Wooden Duck DecoysHayes Mallard Hen & Willie Ross Redhead. 18"L, Wood Crack; Length 15". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold20212 antique wooden painted duck decoys - 1 w weight - 13 antique wooden painted duck decoys - 1 w weight - 1 as found (head needs to be reglued) - 14 1/2"x7" & 16" long x 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique wooden bowls in gray paint w old make-do repairs - 12 1/4" & 18 1/2" diam (out ofLot of 2 antique wooden bowls in gray paint w old make-do repairs - 12 1/4" & 18 1/2" diam (out of round_See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 antique wooden lighting devices -Lot of 2 antique wooden lighting devices -See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique wooden bowls in unpainted surfaces incl 1 deep example - 6 3/4" diam x 5 1/2tall &Lot of 2 antique wooden bowls in unpainted surfaces incl 1 deep example - 6 3/4" diam x 5 1/2tall & 6" diam (out of round)See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsWonderful Antique Wooden Tou Noah's Ark on Wheels with Animals, Hand Made Original PaintUS$10(1 bid)