Sold2021Original 1899 Green River Whiskey Framed Cardboard Sign26.5" x 21" Framed cardboard with bright colors, minor scuffs, small tear by the window. Frame is not original.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Green River Whiskey Items.This lot includes serving tray with an area of rust and edge scraps, a cardboard horseshoe with moderate wear, a whiskey bottle box with a pushed in top, and a cardboard sign with staining and light sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign Framed SchoenhofenVintage Green River Cardboard Ad, framed. The frame measures 19" x 11.5". Bottle is marked "bottled under authority of Schoenhofen".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Whiskey advertising pieces12"dia. tin Nonpareil Whiskey serving tray / 10"x5" framed paper Green River Whiskey advertising sign -Both GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GREEN RIVER WHISKEY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGNAn original tin lithographed advertising sign, circa 1910, manufactured by Chas Shonk Ltd, Chicago. Measures 24 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Green River Whiskey Advertising PrintOriginal Green River Whiskey advertising print "SHE WAS BRED IN OLD KENTUCKY" (Copyright 1899 / OWNED BY J. W. McCulloch / Owensboro, K.Y.). 16 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING SIGNCOPYRIGHT 1935. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 19 1/2" X 24 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green River Whiskey Advertisementframed in original 1900s frame with gold label. Framed to 24.5" wide by 19.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign11.25" x 14.25", cardboard, has some staining throughout and light tears along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign17" x 9.5", cardboard, in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Green River Whiskey Advertising SignsCardboard: One has some staining and edge wear and the other has light edge wear: 22" x 14" & 17" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Green River "The Whiskey Without a Headache" Metal SignSST sign, has very good color, has very light wear and a few fine scratches, has been framed, marked Chas W. Shonk Litho Chicago, No.3235, 25"x35", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2019MARYLAND CLUB WHISKEY CARDBOARD SIGN IN ORIGINAL FRAME.An excellent example of this Maryland club whisky sign with embossed original frame. Light scratches to the cardboard and to the wood frame. Displays Great! Condition (Excellent). Dimensions Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Green River Whiskey SignTin Litho sign advertising "Green River Whiskey", 24" diameter, copyright JW McCulloch, #1029See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Framed Advertising PrintGreen River Whiskey Framed Advertising Print. size: 22 x 28, 28 x 34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20191935 Original Green River Whiskey AdvertisingDated 1935 Frame measures 24.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign NICEVintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 14" x 11".marked 1919 Schoenhofen EdelweissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Green River Soda Cardboard SignLarge Green River Soda Cardboard Sign, measures 21.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Tin SignGreen River Whiskey Tin Sign. Appears to be an older reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Green River Whiskey Decorative Framed PosterGreen River Whiskey Decorative Framed Poster. Size: 30x36 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotarians22" x 14", has some staining and discoloration along the top edge and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm xUS$200
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michele Basquiat Painting NYC Asphalt RUN SAMO KingUS$3,250
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Figurative Painting NYC Head 85 FramedUS$3,500
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - 1982 Versus Medici Painting Framed .Self Portrait Painting FramedUS$4,350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - Samo King PLeasure 84 Painting FramedUS$3,500
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - NYC Samo King Crown 84 Painting FramedUS$3,750
13 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThree Walter L. Green New York Central Framed Advertising Prints - "In The Hudson River Valley" ,US$30(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$200
13 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThree Reading Lines Railroad Playing Card Decks - Engine & Logo and Iron Horse RambleUS$70
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Dual Brand Pepsi Cola w/ 6 Pack & Texaco Lady Fire Chief Framed Cardboard SignUS$25(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Upson board Highwaymen James Gibson 'Green River Palm'US$1,550(2 bids)