Sold2022Two Vintage Brass Wall Candlestick Holders W Heart DesignTwo Vintage Brass Wall Candlestick Holders Sconces With Heart Design. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Each is approx 3" x 6" x 6 1/2" and both weigh together 2.03lbs. Both are in a good, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot Of Vintage Brass Candlestick HoldersAssorted Lot Of Vintage Brass Candlestick Holders, this lot feature two wall mounted candlestick holders and a variety of mismatching candlestick holders, the largest items are measured at 13 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Wall Mounted Shaker Candle Stand w/ Candle HoldersA four (4) piece candlestick set including a handmade South Union, Kentucky Shaker Community wall mounted wood candle stand, two vintage push-up tin candlestick holders, and a tin kerosene torch withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Brass Candlestick Holders BaldwinThis lot includes: (1) Baldwin Candlestick Holder. This is approx 3" x 3" x 6". (1) Candlestick Holder. This is approx 1 3/4" x 1 3/4" x 4". Bottom pad is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 VINTAGE TALL BRASS CANDLESTICKSThree pairs of two vintage brass candle stick holders, two smallest (14" H), two medium twisted brass (16-1/4" H), and the two largest (18" H), all having velvet lined bottom bases. Optional 6 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Stag Deer Candlestick Holders W/ GreenVintage Brass Stag Deer Candlestick Holders W/ Green Marble Base This Vintage Brass Figure has been researched and tested to be authentic prior to listing.We don't clean any of our brass for the patinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Brass Wall Scones Candle HoldersTwo Vintage Brass Wall Sconces Candle Holders. Each is approx 4" x 3 1/2" x 8" and together they weigh 2lbs. The candle holders are in a good, vintage condition with markings and light tarSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BRASS SHIPS WALL SWIVELING CANDLE HOLDERVintage brass ship's wall mounting candlestick holder. Has balancing swivel design and can be removed to walk with and place back easily when finished. Measures approx. 9 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Pair of Solid Brass Wall Hanging 15" Candle Stick..VINTAGE Pair of Solid Brass Wall Hanging 15" Candle Stick Holder Sconces in Never Used Condition. $20.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5 BRASS CANDLESTICKSLOT OF FIVE BRASS CANDLESTICKS; TWO PAIRS & A DOUBLE HOLDER W/ PRISMS. TALLEST IS 21 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Brass CandleholdersTwo brass candlestick holders. The company and date of creation is unknown. They were made in Japan. Is approx 5" x 5" x 15" (not counting candles). They are approx 5" x 5" x 21 1/2". Both are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Vintage Brass Candlestick HoldersLot 3 Vintage brass candlestick holders. Underside of one marked MADE IN INDIA. Largest measures approx 8.75 inches h and 3.75 inches w. Decorative accessories, decorative arts, home decor, tabletop aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTS AND CRAFTS BRASS WALL CANDLESTICK HOLDERDimensions: H 12" x W 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carolina Brass Candlestick HoldersSet of two vintage decorative brass candle holders. Base marked Carolina Brass. #candlestickholders #brasscandlestick Dimensions: 4.75"H x 3.25" dia. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Carolina BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Brass Candlestick HoldersA grouping of six vintage brass candlestick holders. This lot includes three pairs of candlestick holders. They are unmarked. Dimensions: 10"H x 3.5"W x 3.5"D (for largest) Flat Rate Shipping (not calSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Wall Unit w Glass ShelvesVintage brass wall decor. Includes two removable glass shelves. Measures approx 21 inches H and 15.5 inches W. Wear is consistent isn’t age and use, some chipping along edges of shelves. Brass decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Vintage English Brass Candlestick HoldersTall brass candlestick holders with beautiful patina. England stamped on octagonal base. Dimensions: 6.25"L x 6.25"W x 16"H Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Bugle Candlestick HolderVintage, possibly antique, brass bugle. Has been used as a candle stick holder. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 9 inches H and 5.5 inches w. Mouthpiece has been sealed with wax. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oversize Brass Candlestick HolderGilt brass with a hexagon base and knopped column. Dimensions: 8.5"L x 7.75"W x 16.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Yale Vintage Brass Wall Sconces with PrismsTwo [2] Yale Vintage Brass Wall Sconces with Prisms. One arm over 3-arms. 18 h , 12 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Bugle Candle Stick HolderVintage, possibly antique, brass bugle. Has been used as a candle stick holder. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 14.75 inches H and 4 inches w. Label on underside reads as made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Candle Tray W Candle SnufferLot consisting of a vintage brass made candle stick holder with bowl around to collect the dripping wax with side handle. Approximately 3.5 inches tall and 7 inch diameter. 1 brass made candle snufferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brass Wall SconcesPair of brass wall sconces, having candlestick holder, featuring incised leaf back plate 10"h x 5"w x 4"d Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces pairvintage Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candlestick Candelabra Heavy Ornate Floral Design Pr.Pair of Candle Holders vintage Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candlestick Candelabra Heavy OrnatSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRbfineartsTwo Pairs Of Vintage Candlestick Holders, One Pair Hand Painted And One Pair Of Brass Wall HoldersUS$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Wrought Iron Kitchen / Fireplace Accessories, English or American, 18th / EarlyUS$400
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVTG Brass Cannonball Cantilever Candlestick HolderUS$40
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Silverplate Candlestick HoldersUS$25
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Coppercraft Guild Brass Candlestick HoldersUS$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Art Deco Brass & Marble Tri-Lamp W/ Candlestick Motif & Nice peach Color - See picsUS$5
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt deco candlestick holders Pair of vintage art deco style vintage candlestick holders. Decor onUS$50
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage brass candlestick table lamps Rembrandt original shades buffet gold tall slender pair ofUS$240