Sold2021Theo Tobiasse 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleue' O/CTheo Tobiasse, Isarel/France (1927-2012). 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleu' impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right. Mounted in gilt wood frame. *We would like to thank Catherine FaustSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Théo Tobiasse, (Israeli-French, 1927-2012), LaThéo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) La Maternité au cycliste vert, 1974 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left) 40 x 30 inches. Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Estate of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - La Petite Fille aux AllumettesArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Petite Fille aux Allumettes Year: 1978 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Un HommageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse - La Rue... LithographTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) "La Rue est un Monde Ouvert aux Deeses". Color lithograph with carborundum etching. Blue background UR with pressed in relief detail. Signed LR, edition numbered 53/1See Sold Price
Sold2016LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-)LONGPRÉ, Olivier (1973-) "Martin à la chaise bleue" Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée, titrée et datée au dos: 1998 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "La Bas Envers Canaan""La Bas Envers Canaan" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 22.5" x 30" (borSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Lithograph Maternite ou une ChevreTheo Tobiasse (France, 1927-2012). Lithograph, Maternite ou une chevre a Venise. Pencil signed lower right and numbered in pencil 27/175 lower left. 20 3/4" x 27" (with frame 28 1/4" x 34 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "La Femme Errante" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 39 inches high x 35 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Silkscreen Print by Théo TobiasseOriginal polychrome silk screen print by Théo Tobiasse; titled "La Dame aux Cheveux Rouges". Signed and numbered with title by the artist in pencil, print one (of four). On artist's archival paper, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "La Femme Et La Pantin" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 38.5 inches high x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969 Signed tobiasse (ul), inscribed as titled (lr), dated 69 (ur) Oil on canvas 13 x 9 1/2 inches (33 x 24.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
2017Theo Tobiasse "Eve er la Pomme"Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: Eve et la Pomme Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 310 Size: 23 3/4" x 35 1/4" Signature: Hand signed in pencil COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse lithographsTheo Tobiasse (Israeli 1927-2012)- ''La Princesse et la Petit Pais''- lithograph in colors, 1977, signed and annotated 'E. A.' in pencil, good condition. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Oil On Canvas Abstract, La CamargueOil on canvas abstract "La Camargue", signed upper right:"Theo Tobiasse", 1927 - 2012 with mid-twentieth century frame. Measures: 8 1/2" x 10" Sight, 15 1/2" x 17" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
2022Theo Tobiasse Signed LithographTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012) A lithograph titled "Dans La Synogogue". Signed "Theo Tobiasse" bottom right, numbered 10/135. Mat opening: 25 in tall x 18-1/2 in wide. Frame: 31-1/4 in tall x 27-3/4 in widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 C235Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches C235Description: Signed in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on CanvasTheo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on Canvas Modernist Abstract "La Poule Et Les Maisons Verte", Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...US$500
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Portrait ArtUS$3,750
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Color Lithograph Hand Signed Cubism Art Hans Christen AndersenUS$125
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed withUS$70
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsJames Coignard , Rafal Olbinksi , Theo Tobiasse- Collection of 5 hand signed postersUS$190