Sold20212 Mid Century Style Swedish Flat Bar ArmchairsPair Mid Century Style Flat Bar Upholstered Office Chairs -See Sold Price
Sold2019[2] Milo Baughman Style Chrome Flat Bar Arm Chairs[2] Milo Baughman Style Chrome Flat Bar Arm Chairs, Mid-Century Modern. Size: 31" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Mid-Century Brushed Aluminum Flat Bar Arm ChairTwo [2] Mid-Century Brushed Aluminum Flat Bar Arm Chairs; brown leather backs and seats. Black arm rests. Size: 32 h , 23wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brueton ArmchairsPair of Brueton Mid Century Chrome and Upholstered Flat Bar Armchairs. Unsigned BRNO style. Measures 31" x 22" x 23". Condition: Scuffs to chrome Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARM CHAIRSGreat set of (2) classic Mid-Century Modern Brno arm chairs. Sleek cantilever design, neutral color leather upholstery and heavy flat bar chrome frame. An icon of 20th century design. Originally desigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Knoll flat bar Brno armchairsdesigned by Mies van der Rohe, made by Knoll, mid-20th century; stainless steel frames, suede upholstery, 31 in. H., 23 in. W., 19 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Blue Toned Upholstered Danish Modern ChairsPair Danish Modern Style, mid century modern style, mid century swedish modern style, Lot includes wooden cushioned armchairs with blue toned upholstery and two buttons on the back rest. Blue, wooden,See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) DINING CHAIRS BY CARL MALMSTEN FOR STOLABSet of 6 Vintage Swedish Mid Century Modern style dining chairs and 2 armchairs, made by the designer Carl Malmsten for Stolab,1995. Beautifully aged solid wood frame with original vintage pink linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Westnofa Pair Danish Modern Leather Poltrona ArmchairsA pair of two (2) Danish Modern directors style Poltrona folding armchairs by Westnofa (Norway). Mid Century Modern design, with deep brown leather cushions. Chairs are collapsible for easy flat packSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO AMERICAN BAR HARBOR STYLE ARMCHAIR ROCKERS,TWO AMERICAN BAR HARBOR STYLE ARMCHAIR ROCKERS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, one with a braided rope style crest and arms, height: 34", width: 27", depth: 34 1/2"; the other with a flat woven crest and arms, heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman or Style Upholstered Armchair and Ottomanmid 20th century, high back lounge chair and ottoman, flat chrome square frame, creamy linen upholstery, 36 x 26-1/2 x 31 in.; ottoman, 16 x 26 x 22 in. Provenance: Renee McPhail, Hendersonville, NC;See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Mid Century Modern Flat Bar ArmchairsSet of 4 Mid Century Dining Chairs Similar to the Mies Van Der Rohe / Knoll BRNO Chairs - 32 in tall x 24 x 27 - This Lot Matches Lot 205See Sold Price
Sold20232 Mid Century Style Wishbone Bar / Counter Stools2 Mid Century Style Wishbone Bar / Counter Stools - 36 inches tall x 24 x 20, seat height is 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Arm Chairs in The Manner of Pierre Jeanneret #12 Mid Century Modern Style Arm Chairs in The Manner of Pierre Jeanneret - 32 in tall x 20 x 21.5 each with a seat height of 20 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Noguchi Style Chrome Flat Bar Coffee TableMid-Century Noguchi Style Chrome Flat Bar Coffee Table with Amoeba shaped thick glass top. Size: 15.5 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Mid Century Modern Style Green Arm Chairs2 Danish Modern Deco Style Green Arm Chairs - 33 inches tall x 28.5 x 35, seat height is 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century Style Upholstered Swivel Arm Chairs2 Mid Century Style Upholstered Swivel Arm Chairs. 27 inches x 27 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20162 PC MID CENTURY SAVONAROLA STYLE ARMCHAIR WITH2 PC MID CENTURY SAVONAROLA STYLE ARMCHAIR WITH OTTOMAN, YELLOW FINISH, GOLD AND GREEN STRIPED UPHOLSTERY, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SKU825.53See Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century Danish Style Wooden Arm Chairs2 Mid Century Danish Style Wooden Arm Chairs.27 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MID-CENTURY STYLE LEATHER & CHROME ARM CHAIRS(2) Leather club chairs with x-form chrome steel bases. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 32" x W 29.75" x D 28.5" x SH 19". Condition: Some wear to leather on edges, seams. Puncture in leather on lower bacSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid-Century Modern Swedish Style Floor Lamps 2/4Pair of Mid-Century Modern Scandinavian Style Floor Lamps 2/4. A pair of wooden floor lamps with cantilever arms, similar to Carl Malmsten's Staken. The arm of one of the lamps is adjustable in heightSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Post Modern Bentwood "Bamboo" Caned Arm Chairs2 Mid-Century Modern Bentwood Thonet Style Arm Chairs. A pair of bentwood armchairs with cane seats in the style of Thonet. Beautifully curved arms and back. The underside is marked but partially coveSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern BRNO Style Cantilever Chairs in Black Leather - Set of 6US$2,600
7 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Adrian Pearsall Flat Bar Sofa and Chair Newly UpholsteredUS$2,600
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Bamboo Legged Cherry Red Velour 19th-20th Century Barrel Back ChairsUS$2,200
7 days LeftJasper52Jansen Style, Louis XVI, Arm Chairs, Black Lacquer, Fabric, Cane, France, 1930sUS$2,000