Sold2021Britains Lot Anti-Aircraft GunsLot includes 3 #1715 and 1 #1717. 4 Pieces. Condition Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Makers Anti Aircraft AssortmentBritains #1717 Anti Aircraft Guns on mobile chassis. Plus Johillco plane spotter, and assorted Crescent troops. 9 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Britain metal toys cannons, anti-aircraftEight Britain metal toys cannons, anti-aircraft artillery guns and cannons. One in original damaged box.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT Britains Set #1717 Guns Factory SealedIncludes (2) 3-packs of Set #1717 Two-Pounder Light Anti-Aircraft Guns in their Original Factory Wrapping. Post War 1946-61. 6 pieces. Condition: mint in-the-box. Boxes mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Sets #1715, #1717 and #1731Anti- Aircraft Guns and Spotting Chair with Observer. Post War. 4 Pieces. Illustrated boxes in Poor Condition. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Khaki Men & Equipment Assortment.2 of #1715 Anti-Aircraft Guns, #1613 Charging Gasmask Infantry, #258 Gasmask Infantry at trail, #227 U.S. Doughboys & #225 Kings African Rifles. 12 pieces. Condition excellent, 2 bayonets gone.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Anti Aircraft AssortmentWith Motorcycle Dispatch Rider. 7 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Anti-Aircraft AssortmentAnti-Aircraft Assortment. Including, #1640 Air Force Equipment Searchlight on Plywood Base (for attachment to the Underslung Lorry), #1728 Predictor and #1731 Spotting Chair. 5 pieces. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Anti Aircraft AssortmentBritish Anti-Aircraft Assortment. 6 pieces. Excellent to good condition (mobile chassis missing one tire, searchlight loose from base). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Anti Aircraft, Australians & US ArmyAustralians in Battledress. 11 Pieces Condition Very Good No BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns,Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns, searchlight & ordnance w/partial load, litho on tin, VG untested cond, noting some chips to loco wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Metal, Brass and Wood Toy Cannons and Anti Aircraft GunsTen Metal, Brass and Wood Toy Cannons and Anti Aircraft Guns, 20th Century, Together with a child's painted tin WW1 dough boy helmet with original Sears, Roebuck and Co. tag and a stack of metal toy cSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAUSSER SMALL ANTI AIRCRAFT GUNS1029. HAUSSER SMALL ANTI AIRCRAFT GUNS | Germany. Two later production tin plate 88mm anti aircraft guns on mobile frames. | 10.5" l. each | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Friction Jeep w/ Anti Aircraft GunsT.N Japan 1960's. 11 1/2" Long. Worked when tested. Fine Condition. Needs a clean, body needs to be reattached to chassis. The box lid for another similar toy.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Anti-Aircraft Assortment7 pieces. Includes #1718 searchlight on chassis, #1728 predictor with operator and #1729 height finder, and #1639 range finder with box. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Anti-Aircraft Detection Sets5 sets. Excellent condition. One Range Finder box in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Anti-Aircraft Equipment & OperatorSets #1638 Sound Locator & #1718 Searchlight to go on chassis, but no chassis. 3 pieces. Condition excellent, light missing nut for right side bolt. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Anti-Aircraft AssortmentIncluding; British Army Predictor with Operator Boxed Set #1278, 18in Heavy Howitzer on Tractor Type Wheels #1265, and Mobile Searchlight #1718. Near mint to excellent condition. Predictor box excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Anti-Aircraft Equipment6 pieces. Post War. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Anti-Aircraft Equipment & Operators.Sets #1728 Predictor & #1731 Spotting Chair. 4 pieces. Condition excellent. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Seven Boxed Solido Military Vehicles, All die cast metal, including 200 Combat Car; 202Group Of Seven Boxed Solido Military VehiclesAll die cast metal, including 200 Combat Car; 202 Tank Patton; 203 Renault 4x4; 204 105F Anti-Aircraft Gun; 206 Howitzer; 208 Russian Tank SU 100; and 207See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Royal Army Anti-Aircraft AssortmentBritains Anti-Aircraft Assortment. Including; Sound Locator with Operator (#1638), two Range Finders with Operators (#1639), and two Spotting Chair with "Spotters" (#1731). 10 pieces. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Aubrey Bodine. Three Military Themed Photos(American, 1906-1970). "Anti-Aircraft Guns," "Mortar Barrage, 1944," and "Lazzaretto Point, U.S.S. Roberts Bay Buoys," three gelatin silver prints, two signed "A. Aubrey Bodine" lr, photographer stampSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10+) Dinky & More Military Tanks, Anti Aircraft Guns PLUSUS$20