Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) A SCULPTURE, "Blue Slip," foam filled fiberglass resin. On wooden stand. Height: 41" Width: 20" Depth: 19" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Robert Simpson Co. Ltd Hoosier with Enameled Slide, 70" x 42 1/2" x 26 1/2"DThe Robert Simpson Co. Ltd Hoosier with Enameled Slide, 70" x 42 1/2" x 26 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 40 IN. X 60 IN. POSTERS:HIGH SOCIETY - 1955, RED MOUNTAIN, TAKE THEM OUT TO THE MOVIES, QUANTEZ - 1957, THE GREEN MAN - 1957, MISTER ROBERTS - 1955, SAYONARA - 1957, CAN CAN - 1960 & UPSTAIRS & DOWNSTAIRS - 1960 - POOR/FINESee Sold Price
Sold2022NOEL HART (AUSTRALIAN, B. 1955)Noel HartAustralian, b. 1955Parrot VaseArt glassSigned and dated 2006. Sandblasted glass depicting an abstract mural of colors. From "Parrots of the World" collection.Provenance: Purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ROBERT JAMES (AUSTRALIAN, 1920-1997).Oil on canvas. "Suspended City". 1963. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Long (1871 - 1955) AustralianSydney Long (20 August 1871 – 23 January 1955) was an Australian artist. Born on 20 August 1871 at Ifield, Goulburn, New South Wales, Sydney Long began formal art classes at the New South WalesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wynne (Australian, b. 1959) Studio Glass Vase, 1994Robert Wynne (Australian, b. 1959) Studio Glass Vase, 1994 etched signature Robert Wynne 1994 on underside 21 1/2 h x 8 dia in Property from the Collection of Edmund and Julia Lewis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, 1955 PABLO PICASSO & Wife VallaurisPhotographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hagan (Australian b. 1947) Oil on Canvas, 30 x 40 inches. Ladies picking flowers.Robert Hagan (Australian b. 1947) Oil on Canvas, 30 x 40 inches. Ladies picking flowers. Provenance: The Marlborough GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Deyber (1955-, American), "That Doesn't Ring MyRobert Deyber (1955-, American), "That Doesn't Ring My Bell," 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated and titled verso, gallery wrapped, H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, 1955 Vintage LION KEEPER, Paris FrancePhotographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, 1955 PIERRE IMANS Mannequins DisplayPhotographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1955 ROBERT GOULD ALL STARS CARDS:#18 GRAN HAMNER & #19 HANK THOMPSON - VG & VG/EX - SCARCESee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1955 ROBERT GOULD ALL STAR CARDS:#8 JIM BUSBY & #9 DON MUELLER - VG/EX & VG - SCARCE!See Sold Price
Sold2022George Platt Lynes - Robert Harris, 1955GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) Robert Harris, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 8" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Platt Lynes - Robert Harris, 1955GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) Robert Harris, 1955 Print in Colors 4 1/2" x 6" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", SignedRobert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Simpson, Robert David (1938 - ) RiverHuile sur isorel, signe en bas a droite Robert David Simpson Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Robert David Simpson 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963)Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963) Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963) 'The Fairytale' signed 'Robert Ryan' l.r. and dated 1999 l.l., also signed, dated and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 150 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE PLATT-LYNES - Robert Harris, 1955Artist: GEORGE PLATT-LYNES Title: Robert Harris, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.2x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: George Platt Lynes wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE PLATT-LYNES - Robert Harris, 1955Artist: George Platt-Lynes Title: Robert Harris, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.2x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: George Platt Lynes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963)Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963) Robert Ryan (Australian, b.1963) 'Four and a half wrongs' signed and dated 'Robert Ryan 1999' l.l. and l.r., also signed, dated and inscribed with title verso, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malcolm Maloney Jagamarra,Austr., Tribal Dot,o/cbMalcolm Maloney Jagamarra, Australian, b.1955, Tribal Dot, oil on canvas board, verso noted:"Warop- Yala", "Putulu" 1988(KSIM5108)(MM).Property Title: From a Cornwall Bridge Connecticut Collector MeasSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983US$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN BOBO CLAN OR LINEAGE TOTEM PLANK MASK, BURKINA FASO, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS TEXIAN LOAN, SIGNED BY STEPHEN F. AUSTIN AND WILLIAM H. WHARTON, NEW ORLEANS,US$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN "HUNTER" MASK ON STAND, FOR DAMA CEREMONIES, DOGON, MALI, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN MBLO PORTRAIT MASK, BAULE, IVORY COAST, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN "SPIRIT HUSBAND" BIOLO BIAN FIGURE IN CARVED WOOD, AKAN PEOPLE, BAULE, IVORY COAST, MIDUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN POWER FIGURE, SONGYE, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RUSSIAN ICON, ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER, MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURYUS$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT BISSETT (American b. 1945) A PAINTING, "Rock Sitters," 1987US$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A SOUTHERN AFRICAN LAPIDARY PORTRAIT BUST OF MAN, SHONA, ZIMBABWE, LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID CATON (American/Texas b. 1955) A DRAWING, "Two Trees, Sabinal River," 21ST CENTURYUS$200