Sold2021IGNAZ ELLMINGER (Austrian, 1843-1894)Reaping the Field Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 6.5 x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Floch (American/Austrian, 1894-1977) Women andJoseph Floch (American/Austrian, 1894-1977) Women and Children with an Architectural Background. Signed lower right, Floch. 1958. Oil on canvas. 40" x 29". Joseph Floch is one out of many Austrian artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing NetsJoseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing Nets Oil on board. Signed 'J Wopfner' (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. Munich Art Dealer, 1909. Collection of Edward Bausch, Bausch & Lomb, 1944.See Sold Price
Sold2015WOPFNER, Joseph. Oil on Panel "Hansel and Gretel".Signed lower left, faintly inscribed and titled in pencil verso. Joseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927). Dimensions: 7.75" high x 6.25" wide. Condition: Original estate fresh condition with craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An ItalianF. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An Italian Canal Scene, Oil on canvas, signed l.l. F. Henrink, who was primarily known as Karl Kaufmann Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902) Austrian. 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05) "Algiers Market" oil on panel signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 14-1/8" x 17-5/8", framed 18-5/8" x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Plank (Austria,1894-1977) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Plank (Austrian, 1894 - 1977) NAME: Croupade MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2 inches / 30 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to board's lower left edge. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufman (AU 1843-1905) Signed as H Rohr.Karl Kaufman (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords oil on canvas signed lower left as H Rohr - Kaufman was a prolific commercial artist who painted under at least 80 Nom de brousses - unframed canvas has one smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela de Tirefort (American/Austrian, 1894-1993), Central Park in SnowBela de Tirefort (American/Austrian, 1894-1993), Central Park in Snowoil on canvas, signed and dated "De Tirefort '38" at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 26 x 22 in. Bela de Tirefort was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Landscape 1890 oil on canvas signed “Charles Marchand” and dated lower right overall (with frame): 45"" x 33""See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERIAL AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN NAVAL SILVERPLATE SALVERBerndorfer Metallwaren-Fabrik or Berndorf Metalware Factory (Austrian, 1843-1938), mark registered 1880, not after 1918. Large Imperial Austro-Hungarian Naval Alpaca silverplate salver or tray, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Boats 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated “Charles Marchand” lower right overall (with frame): 45""h x 33""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Inpainting 1" x 1" in lower left corner. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902), "View of Venice", oil on canvas, signed "C. Carlo" lower left, titled on stretcher, 14 3/4 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 5/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Wopfner Oil Painting of a ManJoseph Wopfner, Austrian (1843 - 1927). Man with hat smoking pipe. Oil on canvas. 16" H x 14" W, framed 22" x 20. Condition report: appears to be good condition, some water stains on back, and minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Hugo Salmson, "The Dalby Gate"After Hugo Salmson (Swedish, 1843-1894), 1918, oil on canvas depicting a woman holding a small child with a handful of cherries, a young girl standing barefoot, and a young boy sitting down in woodenSee Sold Price
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk ClockUS$2,400
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles. A Christmas Carol. In Prose. Being a Ghost Story of Christmas. 1843. Second edUS$250