Sold2021Super Wool Trade Blanket with FringeA great patterned trade blanket. 64 x 58 plus 6 fringe all the way around. Blanket is in excellent condition and colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Esmond mills trade blanket fantastic colors and designColors are beautiful and thats why I purchased. Has minor wear on edges. Colors are bright. Super design. I'm not sure if wool or wool blend. I'M not a blanket person so please ask questions. Weighs tSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERSOFT Mohair Blend Throw Blanket, South AfricaA mohair blend throw blanket with fringe trim. Light brown hues with a plaid design. Tag reads SUPER SOFT, 78% MOHAIR, 13% WOOL, 9% NYLON, ALL RAW MATERIAL OF SOUTH AFRICAN ORIGIN, CAPE MOHAIR. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketHudson Bay Wool Trade Blanket. Measures 90 1/2" x 67". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hudson Bay Two Point Wool Trade BlanketOffered in this lot is a wonderful two-point Hudson Bay trade blanket. The number of points indicates the size of the blanket. Although the points were not originally assigned a value to the blanket,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson's Bay Four Point Wool Trade BlanketFeatured in this lot is this Hudson's Bay four point wool trade blanket. The blanket shows a beautifully crafted wool construction, all done in a iconic Hudson's Bay design with four points along theSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1960 Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketPerfect for these cold months is this wonderful vintage wool blanket from Hudson Bay Company, made in England. Nice primary color stripes, satin trim on each end. Measures 69" x 84.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hudson Bay Four Point Wool Trade BlanketFeatured in this lot is a Hudson Bay Four Point wool trade blanket. The blanket shows a beautifully crafted wool construction to this blanket all done in a iconic Hudson Bay design with five points alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketFor your consideration is this Hudson Bay Company trade wool blanket. This blanket is striped with the company’s iconic green, yellow, red, and black stripes and shows a pleasant wool construction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wool Trade Blanket Pendleton Yakima Camp PatternIncluded in this lot is this Vintage Wool Trade Blanket Pendleton Yakima Camp Pattern, circa 1930s. This blanket has a heather tone background with three sets of an alternating stripe pattern of blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson's Bay Heavy Wool Trade BlanketFeatured in this lot is a wonderful Hudson's Bay Heavy Wool Trade Blanket with bold black, yellow, red, and green stripes against a creamy white background. This stylish piece of history has become alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketHudson Bay Wool Trade Blanket. Measures 87" x 71 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pendleton Wool Trade BlanketAntique Pendleton Wool Trade Blanket, measures 60'' x 80'', colorful, wear and tear to borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketHudson Bay Wool Trade Blanket. Measures 85 1/4" x 78 1/4". There are two small holes in the blanket close together. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketHudson Bay Wool Trade Blanket. Measures 74 3/4" x 59 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Bay Wool Trade BlanketHudson Bay Wool Trade Blanket. Measures 74 3/4" x 73 1/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendleton Trade BlanketCa. 1970s-1980s, Beautiful Indian design Pendleton wool trade blanket in vibrant indigo and orange pattern. Good, used condition. 76" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendleton Trade BlanketCa. 1990s, Beautiful Indian design Pendleton wool trade blanket in neutral earth tone pattern. 80" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Dawn Wool Icelandic Trade Blanket 1940'sGolden Dawn Icelandic wool trade blanket, ca. 1940's. This blanket shows iconic Hudson Bay Company style to the construction with bands of blue, red, and yellow. The blanket was produced by J. C. PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Style Trade BlanketNative American style wool trade blanket measuring approx 86" L x 68" W. Tag reads "Original Whitney Point blanket, made in England". Blanket is Native American style, made of pure wool with hand sewnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jacobs Wool Trade Camp BlanketVintage Jacob's Oregon City Wool Trade Camp Blanket measuring 62x80". In good condition. Two small holes, and the yellow satin binding has a few areas of wear. If you have any doubt, please ask questiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chief Joseph Wool Pendleton Trade BlanketChief Joseph Wool Pendleton Trade Blanket, measures 62'' x 80'', beautiful colors, has original Beaver State tagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Curvon Tartan Plaid Wool Blanket with Fringeapprox. 44 x 36, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftVogt Auction TexasPreston Singletary / Pendleton, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge" Wool BlanketUS$100(1 bid)