Sold2021PETER BEHRENS KETTLE ON STANDManufactured by Berliner Metallwarenfabrik Jürst & Co. Germany, c. 1910. Comprising a kettle, burner and stand. Nickel plated metal, wood, wicker handle. Kettle stamped with makers mark "B.M.F./J. &See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
2023AFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIAFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with a sugar loaf shape and figured stained glass panels in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Lady Table Lamp by Peter BehrensFlying Lady Table Lamp by Peter Behrens - 30 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, bronze finished metal frame depicting a lady standing with both arms raised, under a large shell-form shade with mottled yellow/orange tiles, signed, "BEHRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BEHRENS LARGE FLYING LADY TABLE LAMPAFTER PETER BEHRENS , LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH FLYING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN HOLDING LEADED GLASS SHADE , "JUGENDSTIL" ; SIGNED BEHRENS - 19 1/2" x 22" x 30" (FEW LINES IN PANESee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, BRONZE FINISHED METAL FRAME DEPICTING A WOMAN STANDING WITH BOTH ARMS RAISED UNDER A LARGE SHELL FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW TONES -30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique AEG (Germany) Peter Behrens Electric FanAntique AEG (Germany) Peter Behrens Electric Fan. It has a European plug and cannot be tested. Measurements: 20"h x 17.5"w *This item is available for in-house shipping. Please email us at ProvenanceASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Peter Behrens AEG Electric Tea KettleDESCRIPTION: Antique Peter Behrens AEG electric teakettle comprising of a modernist silver toned metal body with naturalistic indented designs, a curving rattan handle, lid and spout. Socket at the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER BEHRENS ELECTRIC KETTLEElectric kettle. Germany, c. 1910. Copper, brass, wood, wicker handle. Stamped "Cehal 309b"; label to the underside: "Sammlung [collection] Giorgio Silzer". Literature: Torsten Bröhan, Thomas Berg, DSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AEG toaster after a design byAEG toaster after a design by Peter Behrens, Berlin around 1930 stamped chromium plated sheet metal, in the bottom marked AEG Pl-Nr. 247420, without plug, traces of use, 16 x 17 x 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien derNagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien der 1960er und 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf versch. Papieren. Blattmaße ca. 48 x 45,9 cm - 86,1 x 61 cm. Je signiert, datiert, meist numSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Bell with a FigureFigürliche Glocke Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005), BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Titanic.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1999. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 140 x 15 x 38 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss u. Glas (ca. 156 x 35 x 49 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battlecruiser H.M.S. Hood.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2002. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 137 x 20 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 157 x 27 x 39 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.M.S. Emden.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2005. Maßstab 1:96. Ca. 124 x 23 x 48 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 134 x 34 x 58 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Essex-Class Carrier - Intrepid.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1998. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 147 x 28 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 160 x 40 x 37 cm). Eines v. 25 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and othersUS$800
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680