2024Henry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C LandscapeHenry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C Landscape. Framed measures 8 inches x 11 inches, art measures 5 inches x 8 inches. Painting shows evidence of craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C LandscapeHenry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C Landscape. Framed measures 8 inches x 11 inches, art measures 5 inches x 8 inches. Painting shows evidence of craquelureSee Sold Price
2024Henry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C LandscapeHenry Le Grand Oil Painting 19th C Landscape. Framed measures 8 inches x 11 inches, art measures 5 inches x 8 inches. Painting shows evidence of craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, LebadangLebadang (French, 1922-2015), "Triste aussi est le Paysage," 1970, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas: 28.75"x 36"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 41.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santini Poncini Original Oil on Canvas PaintingSantini Poncini (French, 20th C.) "Boire un Petit Coup C'est Agreable" ("Drink a Little it is Pleasant") Original Oil On Canvas Painting in Original Frame Signed Twice By The Artist, Dated "64" - ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse, color lithographTheo Tobiasse, color lithograph, Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012), "Venise est un bateau qui creuse le temps", pencil signed and numbered, 22.5"h x 30.25"w (sheet), 30.5"h x 38.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Raucher, O/c Lake Homes Document of AuthenticityTheo Raucher, O/c Lake Homes, Document of Authenticity. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Quality Framing. Gallery label. Document of Authenticity on verso. Size: 30x24 image, 38.75x32.75 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019R.E. Perrot, paintingR.E. Perrot, painting, R.E. Perrot (French, 19th c.) Maison sur le Lac, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "R.E. Perrot, 79", 17.5"h x 24.75"w (sight), 21.5"h x 28.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Felix Emile GarbetAttributed to Felix Emile Garbet (French, c.1800-1846), "Le Concert," oil on canvas (laid down on panel), unsigned, titled verso, panel: 7.75"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French/ Israeli (two)UNIQUE EST MA COLUMBE MA FIANCEE; LE DON DE LA THORA, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 125/150 & 36/125 (Roman numeral), images 18 1/2 x 22 1/2" & 17 1/2 x 23 1/2", both with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Meredieu, paintingJean Meredieu, painting, Jean Meredieu (French, 20th c.), "Depart pour le Ciel", 1961, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, 25.5"h x 32"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019C Poire, Large Oil Mid-Century Modern Le Cafe De ParisC Poire, Large Oil Mid-Century Modern Le Cafe De Paris; oil on canvas painting, quality gold framing, signed both front and back with title. ; 51 x 35 inches image, 59 x 43 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Lobjoy, paintingE. Lobjoy, painting, E. Lobjoy (French, 19th c.), "Le Bourg de Batz", c. 1850, oil on canvas, signed lower left "E. Lobjoy", and inscribed illegibly "...Farm..souvenir...", 6"h x 14"w (sight), 8"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Oil Painting - NicolasMid-century oil on canvas abstract, inscribed "C'est Moi, Nicolas". [24 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING,CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING, "Le Vert Galant," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Kluge.," verso a paper gallery label. 13" x 16 1/8" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, ChicagSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting L-C (Le Corbusier), Modern Old 20th Century(After)US$450
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$750
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$500(5 bids)
304 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$550(3 bids)