Sold2021Chinese Republic Period Archaic Cloisonne RoosterFor your consideration is a Chinese early Republic Period (1912-1949) cloisonne rooster vessel with archaic decoration. The vessel has beautiful and rich patination to compliment to masterful cloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaic Rooster Cloisonne Vessel 15.5"x14". PolChinese Archaic Rooster Cloisonne Vessel 15.5"x14". Polychrome enameled covered vessel with archaic motifs. Excellent condition. Mid 20th century, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Archaic Rooster Cloisonne Vessel 15.5"x14"Chinese Archaic Rooster Cloisonne Vessel 15.5"x14". Polychrome enameled covered vessel with archaic motifs. Excellent condition. Mid 20th century, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne GiraffesPair of Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne Giraffes. Large, beautiful design. Measures - 36 1/2" high x 28 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne Meiping Vase.A Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne Meiping Vase. Turquoise ground with a foliate motif throughout, bearing a six-character mark on the underside Height: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne Planter with TreeChinese Republic Period cloisonne planter, containing tree with jade leaves, gem beads, and coral soil, 11" H. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne & Faux MaidenChinese Republic Period Cloisonne & Faux Maiden. With enamel decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Republic Period Cloisonne Lidded BoxesA grouping of two (2) Chinese Republic period export cloisonne lidded boxes including a footed bowl with green ground exterior with butterfly and flower designs and blue interior. Marked "Made in ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Closionne Vase, ROC PeriodChinese ,Republic period, cloisonne vase, decorated with pink and white blossom peonies flowering plants on a geometric patterned ground in olive green, foot base is decorated with floral motifs and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese large Republic period cloisonne altar sticks. Pricket top with dish stems, floralPair of Chinese large Republic period cloisonne altar sticks. Pricket top with dish stems, floral decoration, impressed seal mark on base. 1 with loose stems and dish, need to be tightened from the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Republic Period Dragon Cloisonne Enamel VaseA Chinese Republic Period Dragon Cloisonne Enamel Vase of excellent shape and form mounted with two Dragon form handles. The body of the vase finely decorated with a scene of stylized Dragons flying aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Republic Period Dragon Cloisonne Enamel VaseA Chinese Republic Period Dragon Cloisonne Enamel Vase Of excellent shape and form mounted with two Dragon form handles. The body of the vase finely decorated with a scene of stylized Dragons flying aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLOISONNE MELON LOBED BOWLA good early 20th c., Chinese Republic period bronze cloisonne bowl in a four lobed melon shape. It features a cobalt ground, brass wire work, turquoise ruyi, with blue and white floral elements in anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Pedestal TablesPair of early 20th c. Chinese Republic period multi colored cloisonne enamel 35 1/4" (h) pedestal tables with five curved legs, decorated with Arabesque, floral & mythological dragon designs. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Republic Period Chinese Cloisonne Covered BoxRepublic period Chinese cloisonne covered box decorated with foo dogs. H: 9.5in, D: 10.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Enameled Porcelain RoosterOld Chinese, possibly Republic Period, enameled porcelain rooster; standing proud looking to his right, seal mark; H: 14¼"See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C. (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C.  (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese cloisonne bowl, Republic period or earlierA Chinese cloisonne bowl Republic period or earlier H: 3 5/8, Dia: 7 1/8 in. (H: 9.21, Dia: 18.10 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne' TeapotChinese cloisonne' teapot, Republic period, decorated with fire gilt dragon handle 11"h x 7"w x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Rooster Vase, Republic PeriodFamille rose rooster vase from the Republic Period in old box. Vase has a decorative black border about the rim and down the neck with red bats. The body is painted with 3 roosters in a landscape withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Cranes Height 34 "A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Cranes Late Qing-Republic Period The standing cranes colorfully enameled and mounted to rock-like bases. Height 34 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese pewter ding-form hot pot, Republic periodA Chinese pewter ding-form hot pot Republic period With Archaic-style inscription to lid and pot. The lid with elephant-form finial, two-character mark to underside. H: 7, W: 8 1/2, D: 7 in. H: 17.78,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Mother & Baby Rooster,ROC P.Chinese ,Republic Period,done in painted metal, a mother chicken looks down on her little progeny. Light blue background to the design of dark blue, yellow, orange, red of the chickens and the base. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cloisonne snuff bottle, Republic periodA Chinese cloisonne snuff bottle Republic period Featuring yellow-ground with scrolling blue lotus and cartouches filled with scholar's items. H: 2 3/4, W: 1 1/2 in. H: 6.98, W: 3.81 cm. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a pair of£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民US$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer on Metal Covered Ding Vessel, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/RepublicUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪US$500