Sold2021Jacques Castex - Analyses Lumiere (B), c. 1968Large silkscreen on thick paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49,5 x 65 cm / 19,4 x 25,5 in. Issued from the Analyses Lumiere series. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Castex - Analyses Lumiere (A), c. 1968Large silkscreen on thick paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49,5 x 65 cm / 19,4 x 25,5 in. Issued from the Analyses Lumiere series. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri MatisseJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri Matisse Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 26 1/2 x 19 in. (sight), 35 x 29 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul DufyJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul Dufy Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 19 x 25 1/4 in. (sight), 28 x 34 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Still Life with Teapot, Knife andJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Still Life with Teapot, Knife and Fruit, After Georges Braques Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 20 x 25 3/4 in. (sheet), 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNIE CASHIN ENSEMBLE & COAT, AMERICA, 1968-1972Both w/ label "Sills, A Bonnie Cashin Design": 1 olive leather coat w/ brass toggle CF closures, oversized tabbed H pockets at diagonally pieced W, faux shearling lining, c. 1968, B 46", L 39", (metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.S.A. Pretzel Cast Iron Bottle OpenerMarked 1968 & B.S.A. 3"W. c.1968. Catalog No. F232See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Psychedelic Calendar PosterRare 1968 B.C. Posters (Van Nuys, CA.)/Beat Publication (Los Angeles, CA) psychedelic calendar poster, Bob Dylan, center of poster depicts a 1968 calendar bordered by roses and vignette portraits of TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Kjaerholm - PK80 DaybedA vintage Poul Kjaerholm PK80 daybed for E. Kold Christensen. Leather and steel. Apparently unmarked. Purchased by original owner in 1968 from B. C. Holland Gallery with PK22's and PK61. 12 x 76 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PAPER MINIDRESSES, USA, 1960s2 w/ label “Wastebasket Boutique by Mars of Asheville NC”: 1 yellow pages motif w/ scarf collar, c.1968, B 38”, W 40”, L 39”, (creasing, discoloration, few small holes, hem uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Bellini Amanta sectional seatingMario Bellini Amanta sectional seating C & B Italia Italy, 1968 upholstery, molded plastic, rubber 49 w x 33 d x 28 h inches This seating unit is comprised of three elements, each section measures: 49See Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Pond, Facade Section IIARTIST: Clayton Pond (b. 1941) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: c. 1968 DIMENSIONS: 2.25 x 1.75 in. (image); 3.75 x 2.5 in. (sight); 9.375 x 6.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center FacadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clayton Pond, Facade Section IARTIST: Clayton Pond (b.1941) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: c. 1968 DIMENSIONS: 2.25 x 1.75 in. (image); 4 x 3 in. (sight); 11 x 10 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center Facade Section I 5See Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST JACQUES LALANDE, PICNIC SCENEPainting of three ladies having a picnic in a meadow. Signed and numbered 169/225 by Artist Jacques Lalande (B. 1921). Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 35.75"L x 31"W Edition Number: 169 Edition Size: 225See Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Oared Ships 900 - 322 B.C.Greek Oared Ships 900 - 322 B.C. Morrison J.S., Williams R.T. (1968). Cambridge, University Press. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron McClintock (American, B. 1930) Neo-Expressionist Oil On Canvas, C. 1968, H 16'' W 29''Byron McClintock (American, B. 1930) Neo-Expressionist Oil On Canvas, C. 1968, H 16'' W 29'' A 1968 Neo-Expressionist oil on canvas by Byron McClintock. Artist's signature and date to the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021VALENTINO GARAVANI LEATHER BELT 2000s caVALENTINO GARAVANI LEATHER BELT 2000s ca Black leather belt, silver eagles buckle. Based on the historical belt from 1968 General conditions grading B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Pergel (French, b. 1924) Village Landscape Painting, c. 1960sRural village landscape painting, signed by the artist: Pergel (lower right). Circa 1960s. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 26 3/4 inches x 31 inches; canvas: 20 inches x 24 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Samaras, Pace gallery screen print, c. 1968Lucas Samaras, Pace gallery screen print, c. 1968, Lucas Samaras (Greek/American, b. 1936), Modern Match, color screen print on paper, 18"h x 13.75"w (sheet), 24.25"h x 20.25"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR EMILIO PUCCI SEPARATES, ITALY, 1955-19742 tops w/ label "Emilio Pucci Florence-Italy": 1 blue silk w/ Greek key & geometric bird motifs, c. 1968, label "100% Pure Silk", B 46", W 36", L 24", (light staining around neck & CB, few tiny spot sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANIS JOPLIN 1968 CALIFORNIA CONCERT POSTERThis 13" x 19" HIGH QUALITY Poster is a 2nd Printing of Janis Joplin & Big Brother at the Northern California The Selland Arena 1968.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Volume Asimov's Mysteries1 Volume Asimov's Mysteries, hard cover, signed by Isaac Asimov, Doubleday Science Fiction Book Club Edition, © 1968, signed on Title page, Isaac Asimov 6 Dec 81, with dust jacket. Note; We Do Not GuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Stone Head with Close-Fitting Cap, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.US$1,200
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsB.C. WILLS & CO. FULL SIZE ROULETTE WHEEL FROM THE LOOKOUT HOUSE, COVINGTON KY.US$1,500
5 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.US$3,000
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsB.C. WILLS & CO. FULL SIZE CRAPS TABLE FROM THE LOOKOUT HOUSE, COVINGTON KY.US$1,500