Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'LE CERF SE VOYANT' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Cerf se Voyant dans l'Eau' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Les betes sauvages dans le desertSalvador Dali Les betes sauvages dans le desert 1975photolithograph in colors image: 19 h × 28.25 w in (48 × 72 cm) sheet: 24 h × 35.125 w in (61 × 89 cm) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Betes Sauvages Dan le Desert" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Betes Sauvages Dan le Desert" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 30" wide x 22 1/2" high, total wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHRare original Engraving on Pochoir paper "Le Cerf Malade". Circa 1974. From the La Bastiare Dela Fontaine Suite. Hand signed and numbered by Dali. Limited Edition of 250. Overall framed 44 1/2" x 32 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings with LithographicArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings with Lithographic Color. Title: Infraterrestres Adores par Dali a Cinq Ans dan il se Croyait Insecte. Size (Unframed): 39" x 27.5". Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Perfume Sampler Legend CollectionIncludes Eau De Dali, Dalmix Gold, Le Roy Soleil, and more, In original box, Box measures 3 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiaparelli Salvador Dali Le Roy Soleil perfume bottle1946 Salvador Dali design, produced by Baccarat (no 798) for Elsa Schiaparelli Le Roy Soleil (The Sun King) clear crystal perfume bottle representing a calm sea, with enameled blue waves and gilded roSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Le VitrailArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Vitrail Year: 1968 Dimensions:Paper: 10.4 in. by 15 in. Edition Number: 248/250 Medium: Etching Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Demon AileArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Demon Aile Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 80 Publisher: PropylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Le Repos du GuerrierArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Repos du Guerrier Framed Year: 1969 Dimensions:Paper: 17.7 in. by 25 in. Framed: 30 in x 32 in Edition Number: 58/250 Medium: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine Suite 1976 Original Lithograph HandSalvador Dali Le Giraffe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) 1976. Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered Le Jungle Humaine Suite Limited Edition. Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EASee Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Don Quichotte assis ».€500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900