Sold2021Charles Levier, Street Scene, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920 -2003), Street Scene, oil on canvas, canvas: 29 x 43 inches, framed: 47 x 60 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book ''Levier'' by Les Editions D'Arts Des Champs ElyseSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. (E378202) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 30" Framed: 32.5 x 38 x5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Large French Street Scene Oil/CanvaCharles Levier (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / UNITED KINGDOM, 1920 - 2003) large oil painting on canvas depicting a French alley way scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, oil on canvasCharles Levier, oil on canvas, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Parisian street scene with bridge and docked boat, signed "Levier" at lower right, 14.5"h x 30"w (sight), 22.25"h x 37.75"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Oil on Canvas, Parisian Street Scene with Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 22-3/8" H x 30" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 37-3/8" W. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasCHARLES COBELLE (French 1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 x 38 inches. Signed lower right: Chas. Cobelle.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES VIGNON FRENCH STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVASCHARLES VIGNON FRENCH STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS Charles Vignon (French, 20th C.) French night street scene, oil on canvas. Framed. Signed in the lower right corner. Canvas is 16 x 12". Size: 21.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Vignon Oil Painting - ParisCharles Vignon Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BLONDIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGBLONDIN, Charles, (French, 1913-1991): Parisian Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 10.75" x 13.75", signed lower right, period gilded gesso frame, 16.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER, (French/American, 1920-2003), Street ViewCHARLES LEVIER (French/American, 1920-2003)Street Viewoil on canvassigned Levier lower right40 x 30 in., frame: 46 x 36 in. Provenance: Property of a Massachusetts Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Harbor SceneCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 69 in. (50.8 x 175.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 75 in. (66.7 x 190.5 cm.) Provenance: From a Beverly Hills WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris StreetCharles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Canvas measures 12" H x 16" W, frame measures 18-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping $135.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental Charles Levier oil on board Street SceneMonumental Charles Levier painting. Oil on Board. Original frame. Framed size is 45 x 60 inches. Height:38" Width: 52" Depth:2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingVintage French modernist oil painting of Paris by Charles Levier (1920 - 2003). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 51 by 37 overall and 44 by 30 painting alone.**** THIS WORK IS REALLY BIG! PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (1920-2003) FrenchSTREET SCENE, oil painting on paper board, signed lower left, 22 x 15”, minor surface soiling, a small accretion lower center, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier, Untitled (Dock Scene) PaintingCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003)Untitled (dock scene), 1960sOil on canvas.Signed at lower left and verso with Martin Lowitz Gallery label.Overall, framed: 31.5" H x 71.25" W x 2" DCanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, New York, California / United Kingdom,Charles LevierNew York, California / United Kingdom, France, (1920-2003)Women on the Streetoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.48 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920–2003), Untitled (Street Scene with Figures, Montmartre, Paris), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Villard aka Charles Levier (1920-2003) French/ AmericanWOMEN ON THE STREET, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 30”, frame 32 ½ x 38 ½”. We have found two other variations of this same painting, signed Villard. This is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): STREET SCENEoil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 44 inches; 27 1/2 x 56 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Vignon. Parisian Street Scene, oil(French, 20th century). Oil on canvas, signed lr, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Paris Street Scene, signed Cobelle lower right, oil on canvas,Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Paris Street Scene, signed Cobelle lower right, oil on canvas, 10" x 8", Framed-16 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 29.5" xUS$100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€1,500