Sold2022Lot Of 2 Ancient Pottery Pots Unknown OriginLot Of 2 Ancient Pottery Pots Unknown Origin. Measure 8.5" & 6 3/4" tall. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Ancient Pottery Pots Unknown OriginLot Of 2 Ancient Pottery Pots Unknown Origin. Measure 10" & 12 1/2" tall. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Pottery PotUnknown origin. Handmade ceramic pot, bottom is not flat. Some chips along rim. Measures 5in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art nouveau planters - Flower pot, Jardinière - CeramicTitle: Art nouveau planters - Flower pot, Jardinière - Ceramic planters - Dragonfly Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Porcelain, bronze Size: Height: 20 cm / 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Special iron flower pots - Umbrella flower baskets -Title: Special iron flower pots - Umbrella flower baskets - Lawn flower pots Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Iron Size: See description Description: A couple of specSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terra cotta indian pot decorated with stylized frogsTerra cotta Indian pot hand painted and decorated with stylized frogs and arrows - unknown origin - circa 1900. Slight flakes on body but overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL TURQUOISE GLAZE POTTERY PINCH POTOf unknown origin. Possibly Egyptian faience or Raqqa ware. L 6.5 cm (2 1/2 in.) Provenance: Collection of Antiquities from an important Canadian family purchased in the 1960s,70s and 80s through theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Porcelain White and Gold Hand Painted Tea Pot, Creamer & Sugar BowlLovely vintage hand painted white and gold porcelain tea set. In great condition with no noticeable damage. Signed but of unknown origin. Teapot is approximately 8 1/2” inches tall, creamer is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stone Craft Tea PotTitle: Stone Craft Tea Pot Maker: Unknown Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Unknown Materials: stone Size: H.17xW.9cm dragon decorated tea pot Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient polychrome terracotta pot, redware clay,Ancient polychrome terracotta pot, redware clay, extensively decorated, restored, many old repairs, origin unknown, 13.5" wide, height is 11.25". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver Coffee PotCoin Silver Coffee Pot Stamped and tested as 800 grade silver. 10.795 troy ounces total weight. Polished metal finish. Unknown country of origin. Bottom has several pictorial markings. 7.75" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Handled Native American Pot 3 3/4" Diameter and Height. Has a couple stress cracks on theSmall Handled Native American Pot 3 3/4" Diameter and Height. Has a couple stress cracks on the bottom. Origin and age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Prayer Rug, Unknown Origin, 20th C., 5'9'' x 7'5''Silk Prayer Rug, Unknown Origin, 20th C., 5'9'' x 7'5'' (175 x 226 cm). Weight: 22 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saber unknown originSaber unknown originSizes: L. totale= 950mm L Lame= 820mm l lame= 25mmWeight (K): 0,53kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very beautiful sword with scabbard unknown origin 19thVery beautiful sword with scabbard unknown origin 19thSizes: L. totale= 630mm L Lame= 460mm l lame= 55mmWeight (K): 1,87kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL 41 - UNKNOWN ORIGIN 2 - ORIGINAL CANVASAngel 41 - Unknown Origin 2 Acrylic and emulsion on unstretched canvas - Hand signed - 2022 Total dimensions: 48 x 38 x 0.01 cm This piece is taken from Angel 41's 'Unknown' collectio. This is a one-oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Asian Sword, unknown origin, approx 26" overallVintage Asian Sword, unknown origin, approx 26" overall lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021rapier sword, triangular blade, French unknown originrapier sword, triangular blade, French unknown originSizes: L. totale= 960mm L Lame= 840mm l lame= 17mmWeight (K): 0,43kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Authentic Antiquity Figure Unknown OriginAn Ancient Antiquity Terra Cotta Figure Unknown Origin probably Greek. Measure 11" Long. From A Florida Estate. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ovoid shaped pottery vase, unknown origin, size is 9Ovoid shaped pottery vase, unknown origin, size is 9 1/2" tall, has animal designs in natural settingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Large And Old Native American Pottery Pot Unknown TribeA Very Large And Old Native American Pottery Pot. Measure Approx. 16" X 15.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 9-INCH STONE AXE HEAD OF UNKNOWN ORIGINThe atypical 3/4 groove stone axe head as shown. The age is unknown. Of two experts consulted, one had never seen an authentic example with the same characteristics and without the polish of an authenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Wallendorf Putto Porcelain Figurine Wallendorf "Putto" porcelain figurine of a boy with aUS$40