Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish Mid-Century Brutalist style pendant light in torch-cut brass, designed by Holm Sorensen. With Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen label inside canopy. Dimensions: H 17" x D 16" Condition: Wiring not testeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. With Holm Sorensen & Co. AS label to canopy. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. 10" Condition: Some scuffs and tarnish. In need of rewirinSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7" x Dia. 9" Condition: Some small scratches. In need of rewiring. Spots of tarnish. Slightly misshapen,See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7.75" x Dia. 9.25" Condition: In need of rewiring. Crack to canopy. GB162See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060 *Re-offered due to nonpaying bidder*See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTSDimensions: (Larger) H 11.5" x Dia. 6.75" Condition: May be in need of rewiring. Some light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGLHTA striking Scandinavian modern Brutalist pendant light in torch-cut and patinated brass, designed by Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, c. 1960's. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia. 6.5" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT PENDANTSPair of tiered pendant lights in patinated torch-cut brass. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen; Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Pendant only) H 12" x Dia. 8" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural pSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN COPPER HANGING PENDANT LIGHTDanish 1960s Holm Sorensen copper hanging pendant light. Dimensions: H 10" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: minor scratches and rubs to surface. GC102 Shipping: Continental USA flat rate shipping and handliSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT BRASS PENDANTTiered pendant light designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, c. 1960's-1970's. Dimensions: (Fixture only) H 9" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural patination, a few bends and small spots oSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculpt3pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculptural Design. Great contrast between the copper and black metal. Marked; 6232. Denmark. Danish Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 6.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANTSTorch-cut brass. Danish, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 19" x Dia. 6.5". Condition: Wire cut, will need to be rewired. Some marks of discoloration on interior. DME 039See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS FLOWER SCONCEA fabulous Danish midcentury wall sconce designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Co. in the 1960s. This whimsical Scandinavian Modern light is in a charming organic flower form craSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST WALL SCONCEDimensions: H 8.25" x W 8" x D 2"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LAMPFor Holm-Sorensen & Co. Tag in canopy. Torch-cut and patinated brass. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 14" x Dia. 10.75". Condition: Cords cut, require rewiring. Minor scuffs and scrapes to brass finish. DSee Sold Price
Sold20201950S HOLM SORENSEN STYLE PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: (Pendant) H 11" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some paint chipping. Showing surface wear and discoloration consistent with age and use. Some fraying to cord. May be in need of rewiring. H109See Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen, Double Pendant LampSVEND AAGE HOLM-SORENSEN Double pendant light, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, brass, plastic. Manufactured by Lyfa, Denmark. 10" H x 7" W x 11.5" D Variable drop, 31" - 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN WARM NORDIC PENDANT LIGHTElegant cone pendant with solid brass ring. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen for Warm Nordic c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 10" x D 12.25" Condition: Very light scratches to metal. Few spots of discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESTorch-cut brass. Labeled "Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen Belysning" on wall plates. Dimensions: H 11.25" x W 7" x D 2.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Small bend to metal at top of one sconce. A few light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANNY STILL FOR RAAK BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Ribbed glass shade with metal surround. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 13" x Dia. 10" Condition: May need rewiring. Top cap slightly loose. S009See Sold Price
Sold2024SYDNEY STARLIGHT HOLM & ANDERSEN PENDANT ORANGEDanish Mid Century Modern pendant light designed by Anton Fogh Holm & Alfred J Andersen for Nordisk Solar / Model # 74516 / Measures: 12.5"H x 18.75"W / Condition: New old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2024SYDNEY STARLIGHT HOLM & ANDERSEN PENDANT YELLOWDanish Mid Century Modern pendant light designed by Anton Fogh Holm & Alfred J Andersen for Nordisk Solar / Model # 74516 / Measures: 12.5"H x 18.75"W / Condition: New old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artisinal Brutalist Chandelier by Svend Aage Holm SorensenMesmerizing brutalist chandelier made from torch-cut brass and designed by Danish Olympian/designer Svend Aage Holm Sorensen. Wonderful vintage Scandinavian design that blends natural and industrial aSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Set Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen Danish Modern Teak Tables with Angled Tapered Metal legs having TeaUS$150
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDenmark Golden Iron 2-Light Pendant Chandelier 15.5in for Dining Room KitchenUS$10
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS PENDANT LIGHT, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)