Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 Lot 4 Wellington Battle Maps. SpainAlso Portugal. Steel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 Lot 4 Wellington Battle Maps. SpainSteel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) Very minor toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 Wellington Map. Spain & PortugalSteel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 19 x 16.5 inch (49 x 42cm) Very minor toning, gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 Wellington Map. Battle of ToulouseSteel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 14.5 inch (40 x 37cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 Wellington Map. Pyrenees OperationsSteel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 23 x 16 inch (59 x 40cm) Very minor toning. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G R 1858 Wellington Map. Belgium Operations 1815Steel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 13.5 inch (40 x 34cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greig, G. R. 1858 HC Wellington Map. IndiaHand Colored Steel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 21.5 x 8.5 inch (55 x 22cm) Minor maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gleig, G. R. 1858 Pair of Maps of India. WellingtonSteel Engraved Map Published 1858, London for "History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington" by the Rev. G. R. Gleig. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 11.5 x 9 inch (29 x 23cm)Minor offsetting oSee Sold Price
Sold2016GLEIG. History of Arthur Duke of Wellington. 1858-60.GLEIG. History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington. 1858-60. Gleig, G. R. History of the Life of Arthur Duke of Wellington. London: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, & Brothers, 1858-60. 4 volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic bracelet, 1969Friedrich Becker, 18 ct white gold, chrysopras, hematite, 114 gr., 4.6 x 5.8 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold201714K 2.16 Carat Diamond Solitaire RingDESCRIPTION: 14k two-tone setting with Finger Fit shank and six prongs holding one modified round brilliant diamond. Clarity VVS2, color G. MEASUREMENTS: 3 dwt (4.7 gr). Size 4.75. CONDITION: Very ligSee Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-RingGelbgold rhodiniert. Solitaire-Modell. Brillant ca. 2–2.50 ct I/J-si/P1. Gr. 52, 4 g.See Sold Price
2018Saphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir inSaphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir in Kissenform 5.21 ct, unbehandelt. Entourage und Ringschultern mit kl. Brillanten ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,7 g. CGL Gemstone Report, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2020David Webb, yellow gold necklaceDavid Webb, yellow gold necklaceDavid webb, 18kt yellow gold necklace with brilliant cut diamond for around 4 ct, 170 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Decò platinum and diamonds braceletof round shape open work by Italian goldsmith, set with old european cut diamonds ca. 6.20 ct, F-G, VVS-VS. Internal diameter 5.8 cm, width 1.4 cm. Weight 36.1 gr. Item condition grading: ***** excellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian G.R. Santosh Acrylic on CanvasDated 1956 AD. Acrylic on canvas attributed to the Indian artist G.R. Santosh, signed and dated on back of canvas; wooden frame. 3.6 kg, 99.5 x 69cm (39 1/4 x 27 1/4"). From the private family collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsSpain, Kingdom. Felipe V 1700-1746 AD. AR, 2 Reales. (6.10g). Segovia 1723.Obv: PHILIPPVS V D G R II F. Crowned armsRev: 1723 HISPANIARVM REX. Cross with castles and lions in angles in octolobe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Länglich facettiertes Saphirkissen ca. 11x6-6 mm, ca. 4.50 ct, wohl unbehandelt und Ceylon. Sechs Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53, 11,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURYUS$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Copper-Inlaid Wrought Iron Slotted Spoon with Human Head-Form Terminals, Possibly Spanish, 17thUS$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paperUS$80,000
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsPre WW I era Russian Caucasian SHASHKA Battle Sword with Silver Hilt Having Niello EnamelUS$300
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNice Pair of Victorian era Etched GAUNTLETS in Style of 16th-17th C. French Spanish or ItalianUS$250(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 16th C. German Polish or Hungarian Warhammer War Hammer Battle Axe of Very Strong Early TypeUS$750
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Massive 16th C. German DUSAGE Horseman Battle Sword with Incredibly Broad Multi-fullered BladeUS$1,200
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery County, PA 1858 Public Sale Broadside.US$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.US$60(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Good and Well Marked 1887 Russian Imperial Army Dragoon SHASHKA Battle Sword by ZLATOUST, RareUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933US$3,000